TGoIF 2003

 

TGoIF A-Meet
Baldwin Hill, Ashburnham, MA
Friday, Aug. 15, 2003
Results supplied by J-J Coté

First Name Last Name Club Class Time
           

Blue Course
1 Francis Falardeau Viking M21 1:30:59
2 J-J Cote RMOC M21 1:36:19
3 Ross Smith CSU M21 1:41:24
4 Peter Anderson UNO M21 1:45:06
5 Stephen Tarry UNO M21 1:55:56
6 Mikkel Conradi NEOC M21 2:18:24
7 Glen Tryson EMPO M21 2:19:32
8 Barbara Bryant NEOC F-Blue 3:20:27
Adam Rudner NEOC M21 DNF

Red Course
1 John Fredrickson HVO M20 1:05:14
2 Peter Gagarin CSU M45 1:14:01
3 Carl Childs GMOC M45 1:17:43
4 Thomas Carr NTOA M35 1:21:22
5 Clinton Morse M40 1:26:50
6 Michael Hughes NEOC M40 1:27:28
7 Daniel Schaublin HVO M45 1:34:09
8 Douglas Gosling UNO M40 1:34:27
9 Don Davis QOC M45 1:35:12
10 Dmitriy Kourtchikov HVO M45 1:37:41
11 Darrell Scott UNO M45 1:39:03
12 Samantha Saeger NEOC F21 1:39:46
13 Phil Bricker NEOC M45 1:43:54
14 Pat Dunlavey HVO M45 1:44:58
15 Dave Dunham UNO M35 1:49:37
16 Shawn Leonard CNYO M-Red 1:51:44
17 Jon Osborn HVO M20 1:52:04
18 John Goodwin WCOC M20 1:54:07
19 Mike Minium OCIN M40 1:56:00
20 Kirill Kourtchikov HVO M20 1:56:15
21 Marty Hawkes-Teeter EMPO M20 1:57:29
22 Bill Gray UNO M40 2:01:14
23 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC M40 2:12:43
24 Guy Olsen HVO M45 2:18:50
25 Robert Buraczynski CNYO M45 2:23:06
26 Tomasz Deptula HVO M40 2:25:45
27 Sarah Minarik BAOC F21 2:26:18
28 Samuel Dinnar NEOC M35 2:30:21
29 Alan Lange NEOC M35 2:39:24
30 Aims Coney NEOC M45 2:46:00
31 Desmond Fleming UNO M40 2:49:15
32 David Yee NEOC M40 2:54:34
33 Sam Levitin NEOC M40 2:57:08
34 Ralph Lindzon TOC M45 2:57:24
35 Kerry Shannon F21 3:09:31
Dean Sturtevant NEOC M45 DNF
James Eagleton DVOA M45 MSP

Green Course
1 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC M50 1:03:09
2 Tony Federer UNO M60 1:06:17
3 George Minarik BAOC M55 1:10:44
4 Max Suter TSN M50 1:10:57
5 Hillary Saeger NEOC F20 1:12:03
6 Kseniya Popova HVO F20 1:13:09
7 Peter Goodwin WCOC M50 1:13:25
8 Charlie DeWeese NEOC M55 1:14:19
9 George Walker WCOC M60 1:17:20
10 Scott Turner NEOC M55 1:17:55
11 Philip Hawkes-Teeter EMPO M55 1:20:00
12 Bob Dangel NEOC M55 1:23:29
13 Siobhan Fleming UNO F20 1:24:41
14 Terry Keegan NEOC M60 1:26:32
15 Ed Kotowski UNO M50 1:27:53
16 Mary Jo Childs GMOC F45 1:27:54
17 Lex Bundschuh UNO F45 1:30:18
18 Evan Custer BAOC M60 1:35:00
19 Robert Reed EMPO M50 1:37:02
20 Nancy Koehler UNO F40 1:41:30
21 Judith Karpinski NEOC F-Green 1:42:39
22 Jonathan Morse NEOC M-Green 1:43:09
23 Charlotte Gray UNO F40 1:50:20
24 Dennis Struble NEOC M55 1:52:27
25 Bill Shannon HVO M60 1:54:21
26 Peter Frykman NEOC M50 2:00:10
27 Jonathan Howes NEOC M-Green 2:06:09
28 Rita Reed EMPO F45 2:31:07
Ryan Porter DVOA M18 DNF
Lisa Carr NTOA F35 DNF
James Russell ROC M50 DNF
Elspeth Faiman UNO F-Green MSP

Brown Course
1 Abbey Gosling UNO F18 1:02:18
2 Hans Bengtsson NEOC M65 1:02:52
3 Karl Fredrickson HVO M-Brown 1:05:37
4 Nadezhda Popova HVO F55 1:12:26
5 Gail Gagarin CSU F55 1:12:53
6 George Hawes HVO M65 1:24:57
7 Kathy Bannister ROC F55 1:29:15
8 Janet Tryson EMPO F50 1:31:16
9 Marit Davis QOC F65 1:34:43
10 Ruth Johnson OME F70 1:34:47
11 Peter Snell NTOA M65 1:34:57
12 Leslie Minarik BAOC F50 1:37:26
13 Cynthia Gray NEOC F50 1:39:25
14 Mike Brooks QOC M-Brown 1:53:31
15 Anne Bullitt CNYO F-Brown 1:56:30
16 Suzanne Federer UNO F65 1:56:49
17 Susan Hawkes-Teeter EMPO F50 1:57:17
18 Claire Dell OCIN F60 2:21:53
19 Peter Beckwith NEOC M70 2:25:35
20 Miki Snell NTOA F60 2:31:55
21 Terry Myers NEOC F50 2:39:11
22 Lynne Pentler UNO F50 2:52:30
Olaf Tabur UNO M70 DNF
Betsy Hawes HVO F60 DNF
Janet Porter DVOA F50 DNF
Kent Ringo DVOA M70 DNF

Orange Course
1 Johnny Bundschuh UNO M16 0:57:01
2 Addison Cole DVOA M16 1:04:09
3 Rob Tryson EMPO M16 1:08:05
4 Erin Schirm HVO M16 1:12:06
5 Jill Custer BAOC F-Orange 2:56:16

Yellow Course
1 Andrew Childs GMOC M14 0:36:16
2 Nathan Gray UNO M14 0:37:03
3 Mario Christiner HVO M14 0:47:19
4 Kyle Hertel OCIN M14 1:22:57
5 Martha Anderson UNO F-Yellow 1:31:11
6 Caroline Ringo DVOA F-Yellow 1:33:40
7 Nikita Kourtchikov HVO M14 1:54:11

White Course
1 Ethan Childs GMOC M10 0:28:12
2 Rachel Koehler UNO F12 0:30:32
3 Sara Haverkamp UNO F12 0:34:25
4 Nicole Koehler UNO F10 0:38:05
5 Ceire Fleming UNO F10 0:41:14
6 Marta Deptula HVO F10 0:42:12
7 David Bryant NEOC M10 0:51:26
8 Isabel Bryant NEOC F10 0:56:56
9 Filip Deptula HVO M10 1:14:56

Recreational Orange
1 John Frey Rec-Orange 0:56:49
2 Brian Rohle Rec-Orange 0:57:18
3 Tom Randall Rec-Orange 1:02:03
4 Mary Gosling Rec-Orange 1:30:10
5 Dan Dell Rec-Orange 1:31:38
6 David LaFrance-Linden Rec-Orange 2:45:27
Cathy Dunham Rec-Orange DNF
Pat Russell Rec-Orange DNF

Recreational White
1 Steven Russell Rec-White 0:51:44
2 Paul Magnus Rec-White 1:05:34
3 Tom O'Leary Rec-White 1:10:40