New England Scout Orienteering Championships
2011 Results
Nobscot Scout Reservation, Sudbury MA
October 30, 2011

Older Boy Scouts on Orange course:

Course ID   Troop #       Town            Participants                     Time

  BO                             21   FRAMINGHAM      B. ZSCHAU, B. KIRCHMAN                60:42

  BO                          1775   NATICK                VINCENT, GRADY                                74:01

  BO                             18   WALPOLE NH        GRAHAM, KAITLYN                          81:18

BO                            306   ARLINGTON         TAO, JIMMY                                         90:30

  BO                             18   WALPOLE NH        J. MAKINEG, A. PECK                        90:52

  BO                             21   FRAMINGHAM      G. SAVINO, C. CAIN                           92:13

  BO                            122   GREENVILLE         N;M BRUILETTE                                 93:21

  BO                          1775   NATICK                S. PETTMAH, S. CARCAUAGUA            100:10

  BO                            112   GLOUCESTER        E. WHEELER, J. HOGAN, D. IVORD        144:15

  BO                             13   NORTON              M. ROBINSON                                      DNF

  BO                             63   SUDBURY            L. DUNPHY, M. TENTARELL                   DNF

  BO                            105   PEMBROKE           ERIC, LENNY, JOSH                              DNF

  BO                             21   FRAMINGHAM      K. ARICO, T. BURNS                              DNF

  BO                               0                              M. LEVITTE, S. CARIGNAN                     DNF

  BO                             55 FAIRHAVEN           T. VIERA, S. BRYER, M. RUCOZA            DNF

Tenderfoot Boy Scouts on White Course

Course ID   Troop #       Town            Participants                     Time

  BW                             12   FRAMINGHAM      K. LENZ, C. GEISER, I. MOORE                26:02

  BW                             21   FRAMINGHAM      T. LUDLUM, W. EAGAN                         29:59

  BW                          1775   NATICK                T. LANDWARD, N. BRACKETT                33:06

  BW                           306   ARLINGTON         BEN, LING, JAKE                                  34:51

  BW                             12   FRAMINGHAM   J. BEMBE, W. LOVETT                           35:48

  BW                              7   SCITUATE             T. BURKE, B. SNYDER                           38:57

  BW                              7   SCITUATE             M. TAYLOR                                         43:46

  BW                           122   GREENVILLE         J. BROUILLETTE, A. JUDKIN                  44:11

  BW                              7   SCITUATE             SHAWN, DEREK, JAKE                          52:24

  BW                           530   HARRISVILLE       N. BATTY, J. RUSSEL                             DNF

1st Class and 2nd Class Boy Scouts on Yellow Course

Course ID   Troop #       Town            Participants                     Time

  BY                            530   HARRISVILLE       W. TOLMAN, T. BATTY                         55: 19

  BY                               7   SCITUATE             SEBASTIAN ET AL                                59:07

  BY                             63   SUDBURY            NICK, VICTOR                                     61:30

  BY                            750   N. READING          WILL, RUDY, SCOTT                             63:27

  BY                             11   LEOMINSTER                                                                 72:04

  BY                            122   GREENVILLE         PAT, JON                                            81:29

  BY                             11   LEOMINSTER        C. GORDON, K. VINCENT                      82:02

  BY                            306   ARLINGTON         TOM, ELY                                           85:22

  BY                             21   FRAMINGHAM      D. HAMEL, C. SMITH, J.                         89:34

                                                                    LLEWELLYN

  BY                          1775   NATICK                N. KOVUTSIS, BRIAN                            91:26

  BY                            132   CONCORD            J. PIZEOCZYNSKI, T. LEE                       92:12

  BY                            242   NEWTON              A. GEARY, J. SALLOWAY                    101:11

  BY                             63   SUDBURY            C. CHUNG, D. GRIFFITH, D.                  107:55

                                                                    STUTMAN

  BY                            112   GLOUCESTER        M. QUESADA, T. MOURTON, G.            138:16

                                                                    DAVIS

  BY                               0                                                                                      155:48

  BY                            750   N. READING          CALEB, MAX, OWEN                             DNF

  BY                             21   FRAMINGHAM      M. RAY, B. LIMERI                                DNF

  BY                             12   NORTON              J.AIDEN                                              DNF

  BY                            242   NEWTON              R. GALLO, H. MAYER, H. LIN                  DNF

  BY                            132   CONCORD            M. LAVIS                                             DNF

Webelos Cub Scouts on White Course

Course ID   Troop #       Town            Participants                     Time

  CW                             40   NATICK                M. BEDNARZ, O GOLDNER                    39:21

  CW                             12   FRAMINGHAM      A. OHANIAN                                       43:00

  CW                             40   NATICK                A. BOYAJIAN, S. BURT                         46:10

  CW                             12   FRAMINGHAM      E. COSGROVE                                      61:46

Female Leaders on Yellow Course

Course ID   Troop #       Town            Participants                     Time

  FY                           1018   NORTON              C. ROBINSON                                      44:44

  FY                         77043   MARLBORO          N. CAIAZZI                                          86:32

  FY                           1018   NORTON              ASHLEY                                             88:30

Senior and Ambassador Girl Scouts on Orange Course

Course ID   Troop #       Town            Participants                     Time

  GO                         72660   CONCORD            GRACE, JULES                                     71:36

  GO                         77043   MARLBORO          J. CAIAIZZI, K. LEONARDO                  104:39

  GO                         30195   WESTBOROUGH    E. ANDERSON, B. BRYAN                    105:34

Junior Girl Scouts on White Course

Course ID   Troop #       Town            Participants                     Time

  GW                        30507   WESTBOROUGH    LIZZIE, MARY, HELENA                        31:18

  GW                        30507   WESTBOROUGH    TAYLOR, LYDIA, GEMMA                     36:26

  GW                        72498   SUDBURY            ELIZABETH, DAWN, ERIN                      42:15

  GW                        30507   WESTBOROUGH    KALINA, JORDAN, COMNICA                45:48

Cadette Girl Scouts on Yellow Course

Course ID   Troop #       Town            Participants                     Time

  GY                         72694   CONCORD            JILLIAN, LILI, SARAH                        67:40

Male leaders on Orange Course

Course ID   Troop #       Town            Participants                     Time

  MO                           306   ARLINGTON         M. VON TERSCH                                  60:15

  MO                             18   KEENE                 L. KALETSKY                                       63:32

  MO                           112   GLOUCESTER        D. WHEELER                                        64:17

  MO                             40   NATICK                M. GARDNER                                      68:54

  MO                             11   LEOMINSTAR        A. O'LEARY                                         84:24

  MO                           122   GREENVILLE         P. SIMONSKI                                       87:28

  MO                             40   NATICK                R. BURKE                                            97:15

  MO                           132   CONCORD            C. LEE                                               100:36

  MO                           299   WALPOLE NH        R. MAKINEN                                      123:02

  MO                             63   SUDBURY            F. RUST                                             130:00

  MO                             11   LEOMINSTER        R. SCHAFFTE                                     137:27

  MO                           112   GLOUCESTER        R. DAVIS                                           147:13

  MO                           306   ARLINGTON         S. BANNICK                                         DNF

  MO                             18   KEENE                  M. WALTER                                         DNF

  MO                           122   GREENVILLE         R. BEOVILLETTE                                   DNF

  MO                              0                              D. CARCONAGUE                                 DNF

Non competitors

Course ID   Troop #       Town            Participants                     Time

  NC                             63   SUDBURY            D. KORENIOWSKI, A. BENTON               43:55

  NC                            100   WESTBORO           R. R. REEVIG                                       67:49

  NC                            100   WESTBORO           R. REEVY, R. REEVY                            67:49

  NC                            105   PEMBROKE           D. ELSNER, J. LAPHAM                         90:41

  NC                             12   NORTON              DAVE & DENNIS                                  DNF

First time adult leaders on Yellow Course

Course ID   Troop #       Town            Participants                     Time

  RY                               7   SCITUATE             D. HODGES                                         24:30

  RY                               7   SCITUATE             P. LEBLANC                                        63:38

  RY                            132   CONCORD            M. LEWIS, J. BENOIT                             76:13

  RY                             63   SUDBURY            K. CHUNG                                           DNF

GS-shirt2.jpg

Coming Scout-Os

NEOC Events
See other clubs' events.

June 2017
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1

Who's Online

We have 170 guests and no members online

Go to top