Scout-O 2015 Results
Nobscot Scout Reservation, Sudbury, MA
October 25, 2015

Place   Troop Town Participants Time
Orange course – Boy Scouts
1   132 Concord Logan Prewitt & Jake Dionne 38:49
2   132 Concord Michael, John, Carl 39:16
3   615 Melrose Andrew Winey & Connor Quinn 43:59
4   382 Westborough John O'Connell & Eamonn Mazur 44:36
5   105 Pembroke Pat Spring & Frank Campbell 45:32
6   74 Chelmsford Josh & Evan Platipy 50:27
7   28 Providence Dan, Chris, Henry 51:17
8   180 Holden Mike Miller & Paul Keane 59:38
9   74 Chelmsford Ryan Willome & Jake Kaminsky 62:49
10   2 Woonsocket Xavier Deni & Michal Pisarek 64:01
11   41 Marlborough Alex Young, Tristan Ne 64:29
12   132 Concord Justin Reed, Dan Hick, Ben Clarke 70:06
13   74 Chelmsford Cam Kaminsky & Derek Allen 73:30
14   1 Dedham NoahLayne & Harry Murphy 74:03
15   1 Harvard Will Hopper & Dylan Molnar 74:24
16   101 Marshfield Rogers, Nerser, Denvers 75:51
17   511 Burlington Billy, Kris, Garrett 77:43
18   306 Arlington Ben Hickey & Jacob Schiller 77:58
19   173 Webster Hayden Page & Antoni Piascik 79:09
20   1 Dedham Kyle Martens & Chris Stromach 80:32
21   173 Webster Andrew Jalbert & Cory Holms 93:54
22   51 Boxford Nick DeMarco & Tino Toeci 103:05
23   135 Carlisle Jacob Burke & Douglas Stevenson 114:35
24   1 Harvard Ethan S, Ethan G, Evan B 122:40
25   615 Melrose Ryan Qui, Hunter Q 123:05
26   1 Harvard Matthew Atwell & John Babcock 138:00
    132 Concord Griffin Evans & Jack Grace DNF
    511 Burlington Jasin Hensley & Durren Myer DNF
    85 Wethersfield CT Michael Ruetz, Will, Andrew DNF
    83 Dracut Michael A, William S, Gernen K DNF
           
White course – Boy Scouts
1   382 Westborough Danny Allen, Basim Mazid 18:30
2   382 Westborough Khang Vo, Aidan Hirsch, Aidan Johnson 18:42
3   306 Arlington Colin Cooper, Colby Thomson, Jack Buckley 22:42
4   41 Marlborough Matthew Yaung & Namish Kolckula 23:23
5   105 Pembroke Preston Sergei Spencer 25:04
6   511 Burlington William, Rol 37:36
7   41 Marlborough Ethan Vittum & Christopher Melnist 46:10
8   74 Chelmsford Devlin & Brandon 61:56
9   615 Melrose Spencer Kemwell, Thomas Fong, John Bragley 69:05
    511 Burlington Wataru Corram & Doug Edwards DNF
    814 Everett Anthony Kelley & Carl Durham DNF
    74 Chelmsford Matthew Kunze & Ian Blanchet DNF
    41 Marlborough Ajay Gowthumon & Trevor Johnson & Tyler Wissler DNF
           
Yellow course – Boy Scouts
1   28 Providence Yanis Benadouda & Simon Aza 20:57
2   132 Concord JJ Mc, Nolan R, Kevin O 25:44
3   306 Arlington Henri Schuette & Mitchell Fessler 28:57
4   74 Chelmsford Nate Morris & Harrison Reagan 29:22
5   42 Quincy Justin Pires & Daniel Pakkola 30:41
6   615 Melrose Bennett Krauneis & Liam Quinlan 34:04
7   132 Concord Simon Cadavid, Greg Chekler, Joachim Laurat 37:47
8   85 Wethersfield CT Christian Bahouth & Sean Lawrence 38:32
9   105 Pembroke Nick Shea & Sean Spring 38:35
10   28 Providence Joseph Vandermillen & Michael Duff 39:08
11   615 Melrose Paul Simko & Walter Fung 39:31
12   28 Providence Aso Hebb, Tom Sacco, Miles Radin 39:32
13   85 Wethersfield CT Zach Dibacco & Rowan O'Connor 41:02
14   74 Chelmsford Joey Wholey & Joe Faring 41:32
15   101 Marshfield Haley & Silvers 44:46
16   382 Westborough Zoe Colebourn & Jacob Girard 47:35
17   2 Woonsocket Brad Plamonden, Chris Grimaldi, Austin Brindimas 49:54
18   180 Holden Jeff Jr, Jeff Sr & Brandon 51:14
19   51 Boxford Eoin O'Brien & Vitaly Murkuns 52:08
20   42 Quincy Joe Cristian & Anthony M 54:23
21   74 Chelmsford Ethan Meltzer & Seth Rigby 54:24
22   382 Westborough Harrison Smith & Liam Johnson 54:43
23   382 Westborough Sam C, Seth G & Luke B 56:03
24   85 Wethersfield CT Garrett Liska & Chris Dibacco 57:02
25   814 Everett Nicholas Medeiros & Max McHugh 57:03
26   1 Harvard Zach Shieman & Ben Molnar 59:02
27   1 Harvard Andrew Hopper & Timur Sahin 69:08
28   74 Chelmsford Adam, Caleb, Flores 74:36
29   132 Concord Ben Sprague & Henry Vlacovsky 79:23
30   2 Woonsocket Wyatt & Gavin 79:48
31   2 Woonsocket Adam Marcotte & Gary Masher-Lave 94:05
32   74 Chelmsford Nick Bottomley & Jake Welsh 99:35
33   2 Woonsocket Austin Maramoux & Isaiah Elkins 103:53
    135 Carlisle Aidan & Declan O DNF
    85 Wethersfield CT Brian Puglielli, Evan Coppa, Tommy Aglieco DNF
    85 Wethersfield CT Anthony, Matt, Cosbo DNF
           
White course – Cub Scouts
1   41 Boxford Christopher Demarco, James Gemates, Aidan Aswizus 26:28
2   135 Carlisle Tyler, Westland, Adam 39:08
           
Orange course – Girl Scouts
1   30507 Westborough Lizzy Baldwin, Grace Desmond, Grete Feldman 101:56
2   30507 Westborough Lydia, Grete 117:59
           
White course – Girl Scouts
1   41032 Worcester Lily Passmore & Madison Minor 26:58
2   41032 Worcester Isabel Emerson & Miranda Carroll 56:57
           
Yellow course – Girl Scouts
1   72029 Concord Lottie Owen & Julia Farmer 23:35
2   30508 Westborough Cary, Ryann, Collen 40:22
3   72678 Concord Juliana & Julia 44:41
4   72678 Concord Bella Lopresti & Catrin Carey 46:11
5   11130 Westborough Lily Fox & Sam Mullin 49:30
6   72029 Concord Siri Bjerke & Joey Isenberg 59:00
7   30508 Westborough Bridget, Caroline & Vennela 69:09
8   41032 Worcester Grace Kelly & Geniesa Hargrove 107:33
    30010 Worcester Nina Carroll & Emily Synan DNF
           
Orange course – Leaders
1   132 Concord Drew Clarise 30:52
2   132 Concord Richard Brouillette 43:15
3   30507 Westborough Karen Yeowell 45:21
4   382 Westborough Mark O'Connell 50:07
5   1 Harvard Mark Shaw 56:11
6   74 Chelmsford George Allen 58:50
7   306 Arlington Scott Barvick 61:48
8   51 Boxford Steve Demarco 63:05
9   74 Chelmsford Ken DePasqoreta 64:12
10   12 Greenville NH Peter Simonson 69:08
11   28 Providence Jim Vandermillen 72:11
12   180 Holden Dan Newman 75:37
13   74 Chelmsford Scott Bottomley 75:54
14   28 Providence Chris Sanzo 82:02
15   101 Marshfield Frank Magliu 87:08
16   306 Arlington Martin von Tersch 147:10
    511 Burlington Kate Asher DNF
    132 Concord Ed Prewitt DNF
    1 Dedham Sal Spada DNF
    74 Chelmsford Brad Rigby DNF
    28 Providence Brian Duff DNF
    51 Boxford Joe O'Brien DNF
    30507 Westborough Julie Baldwin DNF
           
Non-competitors
    105 Pembroke Connor, Joe, Pierco 26:15
    30016 Worcester Belle & Grace 35:08
    105 Pembroke Sean, Ryan 46:19
    1 Dedham R Murphy & S Murphy 58:23
    2 Woonsocket Mike Herax & Jason Denim 67:19
    2 Woonsocket Mike, Jesse, Eric 90:16
    2 Woonsocket Robert Connell 126:04
    101 Marshfield Bryce Hunt & Christian Tracey DNF
    382 Westborough Peter Havard & Max Bacon DNF
DSCF1339.jpg

Coming Scout-Os

NEOC Events
See other clubs' events.

April 2017
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

Who's Online

We have 334 guests and no members online

Go to top