Scout-O 2016 Results
Nobscot Scout Reservation, Sudbury, MA
October 30, 2016

 

  Troop Town Participants Time
Boy Scout White
1 382 Westborough Aymen & Aryan 20:32
2 100   Will Yearick & Marguette Smith 24:50
3 21   J Egan & I Ludlam 29:40
4 21   E Trinka & L Plant 32:13
5 100   Aidan Ricker & Riley Clark 33:19
6 603   Mason & John 33:24
7 100   Evan Falon & Sam French 34:45
8 7 Scituate Dimitry Atanasen & Justin Kosman 38:52
9 7 Dedham Harry Murphy & Mathew Ricaris 39:33
10 85 Wethersfield CT Jack Kulpa & Owen Powers 39:42
11 382   Jonathan Freed & Will Plunkett 42:34
12 1 Harvard Keith Taylor & Matt Zobbi 43:43
13 382 Westboro Sujith Yeruva 47:06
14 85 Wethersfield CT Andrew McDonough & Kevin Peling 50:10
15 74   Matthew Kunze & Sam Byrne 51:27
16 28   Julian & Aaron 54:05
17 42   Antony Keri 57:35
18 28 Providence Tucker & Aiden 60:30
19 1 Harvard John Zobbi & Mike Anata 60:43
20 603   Jeff & Liam 62:07
21 382   Sam Saqib & Kaiu Watkins 95:55
22 7 Dedham Ben Williams & Ben Huzzell 96:26
  100   Gabe Zingher, Sujith Yeruva & Andrew Nadar DNF
  103   Mikey W & Aydin K DNF
  11   David & Trevor DNF
  51 Boxford Christopher Demarco & Jake White DNF
Boy Scout Yellow
1 132   Ben Sprague & Brandon Howard 31:46
2 28   Jacob C, Jac C & Oscar P 33:51
3 63 Sudbury Jack Grosberg & Henry Bowne 35:32
4 28   Yanis 36:35
5 100   Chris Fernandes & Logan James 40:46
6 1 Harvard Michael Brete & Steven Liu 42:23
7 1 Harvard Timothy Zobbi & Will Hopper 42:56
8 103 Burlington Nick L & Jon A 44:24
9 28   Ryan & Jonah 45:01
10 1 Harvard Andrew Hopper & Zachary Shieman 46:05
11 186   Jeffrey Wheeler & Christopher McMillen 47:23
12 7 Dedham Gabe Emerson & Frankie Spurr 48:52
13 382   Khang Vo, Aidan Hirsch & Aidan Johnson 53:52
14 100   Liam Johnson & Harrison Smith 55:13
15 1 Harvard Tommy Nizus & Dallas Briggs-Adams 58:18
16 63   Andrew, Colton & Simon 63:30
17 511 Boxford Liam Quackenbush & Dennis Pyburn 63:34
18 51   Vitalij, James & Aidan 64:47
19 101   Brady D & Andrew H 69:15
20 74   Joe, Brandon & Adamy 74:46
21 7 Scituate Ryan Flynn & Jackson Vilani 76:38
22 11   James & Oren 77:07
23 511   Doug Duncan 78:38
24 603   Evan & Steve 78:43
25 101   Bryce, Ben & Tommy 94:00
26 85   Victor Cianfaglione & Rown O'Connor 117:52
  63   Keven Wang & Gavin Monteiro DNF
  27   Demmy Pineda & Hill Palmer DNF
  382   Allan Kafig & Basim Majid DNF
  603   Gabe & Alex DNF
Boy Scout Orange
1 132 Concord Logan Prewitt & Jake Dionne 39:17
2 382 Westborough John O'Connell 43:12
3 1 Dedham Salvatore Spada 44:15
4 11   Ben Joffrion & Alden Schaffter 49:25
5 603   George Maricello & Paul Albright 54:03
6 1 Harvard Ethan Shipman & Dylan Molnar 59:35
7 63   David Marchand & Jonah Coffin 62:27
8 180   Michael Fuller & Paul Keane 64:17
9 74   Nate Morris & Etan Meltzer 64:44
10 21   Josh Egan & O Ludlam 65:25
11 21   W Callahan & E Smith 75:30
12 21   T Ludlam & A Rend 77:44
13 27   Jay DeBlanc & Chris Bilotti 78:26
14 27   Noah Anderson & Brent Pierce 79:41
15 615   Paul Simko & Matt Schwarze 80:40
16 101   Kyle & Dan 81:09
17 1 Dedham Kyle Martey, Max Malanut & Gavin Keogh 89:45
18 42   Patrick Lynch & Max Rhodes 96:34
19 42 Quincy Anthony, Kuf & Conor 105:50
  42   Jacob Nipoti, Anthony Hoffman & Gavin Murphy DNF
  615 Hudson Rugeler, Thomas Fung & Liam Quinlan DNF
  42   Jonathan Montgomery & Owen Nipot DNF
  103   Nick, Matt & Luke DNF
  75   Sean & Jake DNF
  75   Ellers & John DNF
  85   Sean Lawrence & Garrett Liska DNF
  285   Michael Ruetz & Evan Coppu DNF
Girl Scout White
1 41032   Izzy & Maranda 30:32
2 41032   Grace, Geniesa & Grace 44:55
Girl Scout Yellow
1 72029 Concord Julia Fortier & Lottie Owen 25:50
2 30508   Colleen, Ryann & Cary 29:55
3 30125   Varona, Harshada & Adrithri 30:55
4 11130   Olivia, Lily & Ainsley 31:24
5 20312   Katie Muller, Molly Nyhen & Karen Pringle 32:31
6 30010   Nina & Emily 40:40
7 20312   Avery Frazier, Madeline Muller & Liz Muller 43:10
8 7 Dedham Sandra & Rose Murphy 56:52
9 75245   Avani Rebbi, Margaux Angelino & Madeleine Ho 64:14
10 30010   Addison, Ayra & Kate 67:40
11 72029   Marina & Morgan 87:13
  30508   Elizabeth Velez & Colette Gerrity DNF
Girl Scout Orange
1 72029 Concord Siri Bjerke & Joey Isenberg 71:58
2 30507   Lizzy Baldwin & Helena Spofford 75:16
3 30507   Lydia O'Connell & Michaela la Clancy 104:58
  30507   Ella Fox & Aliza Majid DNF
Cub Scout White
1 40   Andrew, Tovey & Erik Drobery 37:07
2 7 Scituate Jesse Rees & Harrison Coyne 47:41
3 40   Mark & Sean 49:08
4 40   Shane Burke & Sam Gardner 79:41
5 7   Robbie Munlock & Cole Peters 107:20
Adult Yellow
1 132   Ed Prewitt 20:20
2 382 Westborough David Freed 26:30
3 11   Jeff Myer 36:38
  101   Tom Burgoyne DNF
Adult Orange
1 132 Concord Drew Clarke 30:26
2 603   Matt Burne 41:08
3 74   Dale Gallaher 45:26
4 1 Harvard Mark Shaw 45:52
5 180 Holden Dan Newman 48:52
6 27   Nick Anderson 50:12
7 101   Chris Deschenes 51:04
8 11   Michael Boucher 54:24
9 74 Chelmsford Skip Williams 56:40
10 28   Daten Cohen 58:08
11 30507   Karen Yeowell 58:09
12 382 Westborough Mark O'Connell 59:44
13 11   Art O'Leary 67:20
14 101 Marshfield Frank Maglio 70:46
15 28   Andrew Chatto 72:22
16 27   Chuck Pierce 74:48
17 51   Steve Demarco 75:46
18 11130   Jess Fox 87:20
19 85   Eric Powers 96:59
20 74   Brad Rigby 104:52
21 511   Steve Morin 165:21
  74   Ken DePasaereta DNF
  27 Ashby John Bilotti DNF
  101   Dan Bardon DNF
  1 Harvard David Hopper DNF
Non-Competitor
  103 Burlington Dave Wodilla & Deb McCarthy 32:43
  74 Chelmsford Seth Rigby & Ian Blanchet 37:27
  28 Providence Brian Duff & Chris Sanzo 39:30
  63   Evan Silvia & Jack Vollaro 50:19
  11   Ray + Henry DNF
DSCN0119a.jpg

Coming Scout-Os

NEOC Events
See other clubs' events.

March 2017
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1

Who's Online

We have 219 guests and no members online

Go to top