35th Billygoat Run
Holyoke Range State Park, Amherst, MA
April 21, 2013
Event Director & Course Setter: Peter Gagarin
Read Peter's post-race "reflections."
Split times are posted on Attackpoint (courtesy of Valerie M). [The splits data file is here.]
Splits are also posted on WinSplits.
These courses are available in NEOC's RouteGadget.
The Billygoat | ||||||||
Name | Class | Time | ||||||
1 | Wyatt Riley | M40+ | 90:10 | |||||
2 | William Hawkins | M21+ | 91:04 | |||||
3 | Sergei Zhyk | M21+ | 91:36 | |||||
4 | Brendan Shields | M21+ | 95:03 | |||||
5 | Zachary Schroeder | M21+ | 97:58 | |||||
6 | Nolan Miles | M21+ | 98:00 | |||||
7 | Ethan Childs | M-20 | 100:19 | |||||
8 | Ian Jones | M21+ | 100:55 | |||||
9 | Vadim Masalkov | M40+ | 100:58 | |||||
10 | Ian Smith | M21+ | 101:08 | |||||
11 | Niels Lyng-Olsen | M40+ | 105:36 | |||||
12 | Gregory Balter | M40+ | 106:57 | |||||
13 | Yakir Goldner | M21+ | 108:16 | |||||
14 | Theodore Fong | M21+ | 108:41 | |||||
15 | Jonathan Bangert | M21+ | 108:41 | |||||
16 | Alexandra Jospe | W21+ | 111:27 | |||||
17 | Ted Good | M40+ | 112:27 | |||||
18 | Jacob Grant | M-20 | 114:06 | |||||
19 | Andrew Eck | M21+ | 124:52 | |||||
20 | Jim Arsenault | M50+ | 124:56 | |||||
21 | Nadim Ahmed | M50+ | 124:58 | |||||
22 | Patrick Richardson | M-20 | 125:11 | |||||
23 | Daniel O'Leary | M-20 | 125:18 | |||||
24 | Ben Gallup | M21+ | 125:28 | |||||
25 | Will Tucker | M21+ | 125:39 | |||||
26 | Tim Parson | M50+ | 126:04 | |||||
27 | Jeffrey Saeger | M60+ | 126:36 | |||||
28 | J-J Cote | M50+ | 127:12 | |||||
29 | Ari Ofsevit | M21+ | 127:36 | |||||
30 | David Onkst | M50+ | 128:08 | |||||
31 | Pavel Korniliev | M40+ | 128:19 | |||||
32 | Mika Latva-Kokko | M21+ | 129:04 | |||||
33 | Elina Breton | W-20 | 132:53 | |||||
34 | Anna Shafer-Skelton | W21+ | 133:23 | |||||
35 | Peggy Dickison | W50+ | 133:26 | |||||
36 | Anna Breton | W-20 | 133:37 | |||||
37 | Glen Tryson | M60+ | 134:27 | |||||
38 | Carl Adams | M-20 | 134:28 | |||||
39 | Angelica Riley | W40+ | 134:51 | |||||
40 | Alar Ruutopold | M50+ | 137:29 | |||||
41 | James O'Keefe | M21+ | 140:14 | |||||
42 | Bob Lux | M60+ | 141:36 | |||||
43 | Phil Bricker | M50+ | 142:02 | |||||
44 | Neil Martin | M21+ | 148:11 | |||||
45 | Thomas Eisiminger | M21+ | 150:07 | |||||
46 | Aleck Breton | M-20 | 152:31 | |||||
47 | Bernie Breton | M50+ | 152:56 | |||||
48 | David Yee | M50+ | 153:02 | |||||
49 | Anne Wilkinson | W-20 | 153:21 | |||||
50 | Frank Boscoe | M40+ | 154:34 | |||||
51 | Donald LeBlanc [no splits] | M21+ | 155:00 | |||||
52 | Jeremy Colgan | M40+ | 158:12 | |||||
53 | Ken Walker Sr | M60+ | 160:31 | |||||
54 | Sharon Crawford | W60+ | 160:41 | |||||
55 | David Levine | M50+ | 160:45 | |||||
56 | Sam Levitin | M50+ | 161:28 | |||||
57 | Scott Turner | M60+ | 163:18 | |||||
58 | George Walker | M70+ | 163:28 | |||||
59 | John-Eric Nelson | M60+ | 163:28 | |||||
60 | Stephen Tarry | M60+ | 171:24 | |||||
61 | Richard Nietupski | M60+ | 175:48 | |||||
62 | James Henderson | M60+ | 175:48 | |||||
63 | John Baker | M40+ | 177:51 | |||||
64 | Greg Lennon | M50+ | 177:58 | |||||
65 | Jeffrey Schapiro | M50+ | 180:41 | |||||
66 | Peter Goodwin | M60+ | 185:45 | |||||
67 | Tiivo Ruutopold | M-20 | 187:20 | |||||
68 | Jessica Rykken | W40+ | 189:33 | |||||
69 | David Hunter | M60+ | 199:34 | |||||
70 | Sandy Fillebrown | W50+ | 199:49 | |||||
71 | Valeriy Doverov | M60+ | 199:51 | |||||
72 | Raymond Chung | M50+ | 200:06 | |||||
73 | Dean Sturtevant | M50+ | 201:39 | |||||
74 | Jim Crawford | M60+ | 209:09 | |||||
75 | Craig Weber | M50+ | 215:03 | |||||
76 | Paul Regan | M50+ | 215:05 | |||||
77 | Eric Smith | M70+ | 215:10 | |||||
78 | Janet Findlay | W60+ | 221:04 | |||||
Marty Daignault | M50+ | DNF | ||||||
David Webber | M50+ | DNF | ||||||
Charlie DeWeese | M60+ | DNF | ||||||
Earl LaVallee | M21+ | DNF | ||||||
Billygoat Lite | ||||||||
Name | Class | Time | ||||||
1 | Carl Childs | M50+ | 104:01 | |||||
2 | Meg Parson | W-20 | 116:41 | |||||
3 | Stephen Richardson | M50+ | 126:14 | |||||
4 | Pelle Wåhlström | M60+ | 140:57 | |||||
5 | Trisha Underwood | W50+ | 150:30 | |||||
6 | Janet Tryson | W60+ | 151:29 | |||||
7 | Elaine Dill | W60+ | 155:51 | |||||
8 | Barbara Bryant | W50+ | 161:47 | |||||
9 | Nadezhda Popova | W60+ | 171:37 | |||||
10 | Tracy Whelen | 191:22 | ||||||
11 | John Underwood | M-20 | 199:34 | |||||
12 | Roger Underwood | M70+ | 202:09 | |||||
13 | Lynette Boos | W21+ | 203:24 | |||||
14 | Judy Dickinson | W70+ | 224:18 | |||||
Mary Jo Childs | W60+ | DNF | ||||||
White 2.19k | ||||||||
Name | Class | Time | ||||||
1 | AJ Riley | 21:33 | ||||||
2 | Oriana Riley | 35:15 | ||||||
3 | Hayden Morse | 36:42 | ||||||
4 | Savita Diggs & Frances Duncan | 45:41 | ||||||
5 | Claire Bowen | 59:00 | ||||||
6 | Beth Spicer & Andrea | 66:39 | ||||||
7 | Jarmo, Katja, Amy Latva-Kokko | 103:38 | ||||||
Orange 3.36k | ||||||||
Name | Class | Time | ||||||
1 | Merlin Anderson | 63:12 | ||||||
2 | Erin Tibbs, Andy Tibbs | 85:51 | ||||||
3 | Leo Code & M, G, L Carroll | 86:16 | ||||||
4 | Beth Spicer & Andrea | 101:26 | ||||||
5 | Jeff Steinberg | 111:10 | ||||||
Savita Diggs & Frances Duncan | DNF |