Hale Reservation, Westwood, MA
November 3, 2013
Meet Director: Jeff Schapiro
Found: "frogg toggs" jacket, navy blue. To recover, contact the Webmaster.
Found: Compass, Silva "Starter"; no lanyard. Contact the Webmaster.
Split times are available here (courtesy of WinSplits).
Analyze the splits and draw your routes in NEOC's RouteGadget (in the "Results" menu). The "Splitalyzer" in RouteGadget's list of events lets you analyze your run.
White 2.0k | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Isaac Shapiro | NEOC | 18:18 | |
2 | Nathan Williams | NEOC | 32:18 | |
3 | Eetu + Remil Vierinen | 40:28 | ||
4 | Dan Pierce, Pibb Wright | 47:06 | ||
5 | Rob Nerger, Dan Bardon | 47:49 | ||
6 | Kyle, Alec | 51:30 | ||
7 | McTiernan, Kapple | 53:00 | ||
8 | Donald Nancy | 53:24 | ||
9 | Jamie Dart & Daniel Convey | 59:32 | ||
10 | Justin C, Taylor B, Nate W | 66:35 | ||
11 | Tor & Lukas Webb | CSU | 70:28 | |
12 | Alex H, Jack R, Steven M | 88:34 | ||
13 | Michael B, Jeremy J, John W | 90:54 | ||
14 | Noah Roger, Jack Caron | 97:03 | ||
15 | Alex Calhoun + 4 | 97:30 | ||
16 | Tom K, Al K, Tom N, John M | 99:40 | ||
17 | Lynx Mitchell | 412:18 | ||
Nick Maglio, Andrew Swift | DNF | |||
Daljit, Patrick, Adam Navi | DNF | |||
Henry S, Dylan R, Tim B | DNF | |||
Yellow 2.8k | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Samuel Williams | NEOC | 37:50 | |
2 | Wright D., Maglio F. | 42:06 | ||
3 | Che-Wei Wang | 51:16 | ||
4 | Patrick McNeal | NEOC | 51:20 | |
5 | Nathan Williams | 53:46 | ||
6 | Rob Nerger, Dan Bardon | 56:12 | ||
7 | Chris, Paul, Owen | NEOC | 57:49 | |
8 | Jaana & Fiona | NEOC | 62:07 | |
9 | Molly Fanson | NEOC | 62:56 | |
10 | Dan Kahn, Ady Balog | 64:58 | ||
11 | Matt B, Peter H, Kevin M | 68:35 | ||
12 | Dan Pierce, Pibb Wright | 70:51 | ||
13 | Swift, Nick Maglio | 71:02 | ||
14 | Alec Spano, Kyle Rodgers | 71:17 | ||
15 | T416 AFS (3) | 73:14 | ||
16 | Daniel Convey, Jamie Dart | 77:05 | ||
17 | Victor L, Steven S, Deven R | 80:06 | ||
18 | Wiley Nerger, Michael Maglio | 83:58 | ||
19 | Liat & Naomi Shapiro | NEOC | 84:48 | |
20 | David, Ari, Noah Goldman | NEOC | 86:19 | |
21 | Ellen Morey | 91:27 | ||
22 | Bill + Zander Ramon | 92:44 | ||
23 | Azriel & Arie Menachem | NEOC | 110:01 | |
24 | C. McLauglin, B & J Wester | NEOC | 112:39 | |
25 | Cantwell, Noonan | 114:04 | ||
Tom Noonan, Al Kapple | DNF | |||
Orange 3.6k | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Patrick McNeal | NEOC | 49:17 | |
2 | Che-Wei Wang | 53:04 | ||
3 | Isaac Shapiro | NEOC | 53:41 | |
4 | Sam Williams | 58:11 | ||
5 | Dave Wright, Frank Maglio | 70:58 | ||
6 | Michael Bocamazo | NEOC | 71:57 | |
7 | Stephan Morss | NEOC | 78:10 | |
8 | Sarah Hughes | NEOC | 79:38 | |
9 | Collen Franz | 91:02 | ||
10 | Team Gallup (3) | NEOC | 96:11 | |
11 | Hop Holmberg | NEOC | 107:32 | |
12 | David Kehs | NEOC | 110:15 | |
13 | John Mitchell | 111:20 | ||
14 | Chris Denz, Anne Fallon | 116:18 | ||
15 | Gallagher (3) | NEOC | 120:44 | |
Dan B, Pibb W, Alec S | DNF | |||
Richard Powers | NEOC | DNF | ||
Tan 2.8k | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Shuling Chen Sagun Giri | 102:45 | ||
2 | Michael Commons | 120:58 | ||
3 | Patrice Miller | NEOC | 121:00 | |
Brown 3.5k | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Pia Webb | CSU | 42:45 | |
2 | Richard Powers | NEOC | 49:12 | |
3 | David Miller | NEOC | 63:04 | |
4 | Pelle Wåhlström | NEOC | 66:11 | |
5 | Joanne Sankus | NEOC | 70:55 | |
6 | Bill Binette | NEOC | 71:01 | |
7 | Sylvie Guichard | NEOC | 77:31 | |
8 | Ken Menzies | NEOC | 90:07 | |
9 | Richard Shapiro | NEOC | 95:40 | |
10 | Terry Myers Coney | NEOC | 104:19 | |
11 | William Harrigan | 130:00 | ||
12 | Diane Menzies | NEOC | 149:44 | |
Terry Keegan | NEOC | DNF | ||
Green 4.8k | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Bryan Williams | NEOC | 52:34 | |
2 | Ben Gallup | NEOC | 52:54 | |
3 | Madison May | NEOC | 61:03 | |
4 | Jim Crawford | NEOC | 76:25 | |
5 | Andrew Vakhutinsky | NEOC | 77:04 | |
6 | Xavier Fradera | NEOC | 79:07 | |
7 | Aims Coney | NEOC | 83:34 | |
8 | Richard Powers | NEOC | 85:17 | |
9 | Michael Tollefson | NEOC | 85:50 | |
10 | Jim Paschetto | NEOC | 91:13 | |
11 | Mark Webb | CSU | 94:10 | |
12 | Stephen van Ness | NEOC | 98:28 | |
13 | John Kernochan | NEOC | 120:53 | |
14 | Jeanne & Mark Hummel | NEOC | 141:03 | |
Michael Maglio | DNF | |||
Red 6.0k | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Ian Smith | CSU | 48:27 | |
2 | Dancho Hristov | CSU | 57:18 | |
3 | Jean-Charles Baritaux | 58:59 | ||
4 | Juha Vierinen | NEOC | 65:56 | |
5 | Joe Usoff | NEOC | 79:36 | |
6 | Bob Dangel | NEOC | 82:26 | |
7 | Magnus Bjorkman | NEOC | 82:51 | |
8 | Sven Myrberg | 87:53 | ||
9 | Dean Sturtevant | NEOC | 92:53 | |
10 | Jonathon Soo | NEOC | 120:01 | |
11 | Leszek Lechowicz | NEOC | 143:08 | |
12 | Michael Larow | NEOC | 179:11 |