Breakheart Reservation, Saugus, MA
May 1, 2016
Meet Director: Tobias Karlsson
Thank you for coming out to Breakheart Reservation! The weather was a bit on the chilly side and we also got some drizzle. The turn-out was great with 136 signed waivers and 118 starts. To my knowledge there were no significant mishaps. Everything ran Most of the feedback was related to swamps and climb - things I will try harder to avoid in future courses.
As always, I could not have done this without the help from a lot of volunteers. Registration: Sylvie Guichard, Xavier Fradera, Bo Nielsen, Tim Parson. Snacks: Christine Lee. Control pickup: Pia Webb, Sylvie Guichard, Dean Sturtevant, Paul Regan, Bob Dangel, Ian Smith. Computer: Jim Paschetto and Jim Crawford.
View the splits here (courtesy of WinSplits). For the raw splits file, click menu Results>Raw Splits Files.
This event is in NEOC's RouteGadget (menu: Results>RouteGadget). Draw your route to share with others, or just use the SplitsBrowser to analyze your run.
White 2.4k | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Sam & Sue Regan | 46:16 | ||
2 | Jennifer Fitzsimmons-Gauger | NEOC | 63:18 | |
3 | Andy McIlvaine | NEOC | 65:01 | |
4 | Caroline McIlvaine | NEOC | 65:13 | |
5 | Bryant Group (3) | NEOC | 66:45 | |
6 | Sandy Tuniewicz | 79:28 | ||
Christine Truter | DNF | |||
Yellow 2.3k | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | David Miller | NEOC | 34:14 | |
2 | Nora Richter | 43:33 | ||
3 | Rachel Lupien | NEOC | 43:35 | |
4 | Jack, Sue, Jared Regan | 47:46 | ||
5 | Team Yikes (4) | NEOC | 51:10 | |
6 | Suzanne Robinson | NEOC | 57:16 | |
7 | Philip Durbin | NEOC | 69:12 | |
8 | Teresa Broering | NEOC | 69:22 | |
9 | Spitz Family | NEOC | 69:50 | |
10 | CDCPS C | 72:47 | ||
11 | Larson | NEOC | 74:16 | |
12 | Wesley McCarty | NEOC | 75:56 | |
13 | Coraline McCarty | NEOC | 76:00 | |
14 | Ginger Fitzsimmons | NEOC | 80:20 | |
15 | David Penfield | NEOC | 84:16 | |
16 | Becky & Comet Bronson | NEOC | 84:33 | |
17 | CDCPS B | 90:20 | ||
18 | Mitchell Carson | NEOC | 118:37 | |
19 | Kieran Carson | NEOC | 118:43 | |
20 | Amelie Joly | NEOC | 121:25 | |
21 | Kyle Joly | NEOC | 133:05 | |
Orange 3.2k | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Jimmy Burnham | CSU | 47:53 | |
2 | Katia Bertoldi | 49:47 | ||
3 | Sean Roux | 54:59 | ||
4 | Samantha Bova | NEOC | 60:55 | |
5 | Tal Dinnar | NEOC | 68:31 | |
6 | Boyd Potts (2) | NEOC | 71:56 | |
7 | Gregory Lewis | NEOC | 72:48 | |
8 | Alex Vai | NEOC | 77:19 | |
9 | Christina Jaworsky | 77:26 | ||
10 | Richard Vachula | 79:33 | ||
11 | Linda Donoghue | 82:05 | ||
12 | Savitri Khalsa | NEOC | 87:24 | |
13 | Jonathan Rosenfield | NEOC | 100:36 | |
14 | Teddy Toblante | 114:16 | ||
15 | Laulea Gorden-Huelin | 114:39 | ||
16 | Christine Lee | NEOC | 114:43 | |
17 | Evan Leventhal Madeline Miller | 115:48 | ||
18 | Jennifer Wilson | 117:23 | ||
19 | Mary Regan | 117:28 | ||
20 | Josh & Kieran Cope | 119:00 | ||
21 | Ariel (4) | 127:11 | ||
22 | Dan & Ribs | NEOC | 141:09 | |
23 | G. Seifert | LIOC | 141:30 | |
24 | Gregory Kurapunovich | 146:03 | ||
Diane Menzies | NEOC | DNF | ||
Leif Tokle | DNF | |||
David Kehs | NEOC | DNF | ||
Rich DeSauud (2) | DNF | |||
Sarah Valentine | NEOC | DNF | ||
Clarissa Smith (2) | NEOC | DNF | ||
Brown 3.1k | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Isabel Bryant | CSU | 41:44 | |
2 | Peter Amram | NEOC | 64:34 | |
3 | Dorina Nimigean | NEOC | 65:24 | |
4 | Trisha Underwood | NEOC | 65:35 | |
5 | Sylvie Guichard | NEOC | 68:22 | |
6 | Alex Vai | NEOC | 71:24 | |
7 | Christina Jaworsky | 71:25 | ||
8 | Jim Paschetto | NEOC | 73:44 | |
9 | Michael Dwyer | NEOC | 74:45 | |
10 | Roger Underwood | NEOC | 76:41 | |
11 | Nicholas Polanco | 81:25 | ||
12 | Jennifer Taylor | 81:33 | ||
13 | Faye Doria | UNO | 90:44 | |
14 | Jordan Warsoff | 95:40 | ||
15 | Suzanne Wenger | NEOC | 115:30 | |
16 | Paul Regan | UNO | 117:35 | |
Rani Schloss | DNF | |||
Steve Holden | DNF | |||
Chris Noon | NEOC | DNF | ||
Hop Holmberg | NEOC | DNF | ||
Brent Spurgin | NEOC | DNF | ||
Green 5.3k | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Giovanni Berlanda | CSU | 54:41 | |
2 | Tim Parson | NEOC-MQ | 63:44 | |
3 | Suzanne Armstrong | CSU | 73:08 | |
4 | Stephen Tarry | UNO | 78:17 | |
5 | Dean Sturtevant | NEOC | 83:19 | |
6 | Mike Springer | NEOC | 88:01 | |
7 | Tanel Alumae | 88:22 | ||
8 | Bob Dangel | NEOC | 90:29 | |
9 | Leszek Lechowicz | NEOC | 95:30 | |
10 | Jimmy Burnham | CSU | 106:20 | |
11 | Jim Crawford | NEOC | 109:50 | |
12 | Pelle Wåhlström | NEOC | 115:04 | |
13 | Matthew Schmidt | NEOC | 116:02 | |
14 | Alex Polanco | 116:05 | ||
15 | Sam Levitin | NEOC | 117:24 | |
16 | Samuel Dinnar | NEOC | 121:05 | |
17 | Kurt Severance | 123:18 | ||
18 | Michael Tollefson | NEOC | 127:55 | |
19 | Xavier Fradera | NEOC | 137:31 | |
20 | Bill Binette | NEOC | 145:37 | |
21 | Stephen Morss | NEOC | 168:49 | |
Rafael Frutos | NEOC | DNF | ||
Zachary Bogurad | DNF | |||
Mark Webb | CSU | DNF | ||
Pia Webb | CSU | DNF | ||
Patrick McNeal | NEOC | DNF | ||
Red 6.7k | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Isak Prellner | CSU | 64:11 | |
2 | Ian Smith | CSU | 65:01 | |
3 | Alex Jospe | CSU | 74:26 | |
4 | Becky Carlyle | WCOC | 76:51 | |
5 | Bo Nielsen | NEOC | 79:47 | |
6 | Kristin Hall | NEOC | 90:18 | |
7 | Magnus Bjorkman | NEOC | 92:43 | |
8 | David Yee | NEOC | 111:42 | |
9 | Walter Ditrani | NEOC | 127:43 | |
10 | Paul Regan | UNO | 129:59 | |
11 | David Quinn | NEOC | 145:59 | |
12 | David Wheeler | NEOC | 151:53 | |
13 | Adam Pacheck | 164:51 |