Earl's Trails, Amherst, MA
May 26, 2019
Meet Director: Will Daniels
About 60 orienteerers made it out to the Earl's Trails meet in Western Massachusetts, including many first-timers who did great and will hopefully come back for more! It was a hot day. The lady slippers were in full bloom, as were the mosquitoes.
A big thank you to all of the day's volunteers: Phil Bricker for doing some map updates of the new bike trails; Jim Paschetto and Jon Campbell for running the start/finish station; Elaine Dill, Phil Bricker, John and Gwen Daniels, and Bill Davidson for working at registration. Thanks to Phil, Bill, Jim, Jiayuan, and Alex Vai for control pickup.
View the splits here (courtesy of WinSplits). For the raw splits file, click menu Results>Raw Splits Files.
This event is available in RouteGadget (in the Results menu) — share your route, or just use the Splitsbrowser (click in the Routegadget2 menubar).
White 2.2k 75m | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Ruthie H & Kenny M | NEOC | 18:48 | |
2 | Ethan Shamshtein +2 | 54:44 | ||
3 | Nat and Elsie Woodruff | NEOC | 66:48 | |
4 | Jon Woodruff | NEOC | 66:49 | |
5 | Yuki Woodruff | NEOC | 66:56 | |
6 | Peter Campbell | NEOC | 72:27 | |
Lukas Luis | NEOC | DNF | ||
Yellow 2.8k 90m | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Caroline Luis | 74:55 | ||
2 | John Rezza | 84:10 | ||
3 | Jiaynan Way | 92:39 | ||
4 | Gwen Daniels | MNOC | 92:44 | |
Orange 3.9k 170m | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Haoying Liu | 75:01 | ||
2 | Suzanne Robinson | NEOC | 76:21 | |
3 | Ruthie H & Kenny M | 77:47 | ||
4 | Lukas Webb | CSU | 90:11 | |
5 | Pia Webb | CSU | 93:51 | |
6 | Anna Morse & Megan S. | NEOC | 108:41 | |
7 | Napolitano | NEOC | 114:20 | |
8 | H. Elston, M. Cooke-Ardresen | 131:19 | ||
Tor Webb | CSU | DNF | ||
Isla Casteñeda | DNF | |||
Tom & Suzette Jones | DNF | |||
Patsy Wecksulis | NEOC | DNF | ||
Brown 3.1k 125m | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Victoria Campbell | COC | 38:04 | |
2 | George Walker | WCOC | 61:38 | |
3 | Lyn Walker | WCOC | 65:31 | |
4 | Theodore Boyer | 66:46 | ||
5 | Anna Campbell | NEOC | 81:36 | |
6 | Trisha Underwood | NEOC | 90:04 | |
7 | Roger Underwood | NEOC | 99:22 | |
Bill Duncan | WCOC | DNF | ||
Dave Duncan | WCOC | DNF | ||
Green 4.5k 210m | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Cristina Luis | TSN | 62:28 | |
2 | Karen Muffatti | WCOC | 71:54 | |
3 | Ken Walker | CSU | 83:21 | |
4 | Jim Paschetto | NEOC | 89:59 | |
5 | Kelly Guarino | NEOC | 98:22 | |
6 | Lippe | 98:23 | ||
7 | F. Hogle | QOC | 99:56 | |
8 | Mark Webb | CSU | 101:07 | |
9 | Dan Felitsky & Trish Krantz | SDO | 109:16 | |
Red 6.0k 290m | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Jonathan Campbell | NEOC | 72:17 | |
2 | Clinton Morse | WCOC | 76:22 | no splits |
3 | David Oxenstierna | HVO | 81:21 | |
4 | Magnus Bjorkman | NEOC | 82:30 | |
5 | Victoria Campbell | NEOC | 88:43 | |
6 | Adam Caplan-Bricker | NEOC | 90:09 | |
7 | Phil Bricker | NEOC | 90:23 | |
8 | Stephen Richardson | WCOC | 93:40 | |
9 | Stephen Tarry | UNO | 97:22 | |
10 | Alex Vai | NEOC | 102:21 | |
11 | Bill Davidson | 106:25 | ||
12 | Justin Wiley | NEOC | 127:20 | |
13 | John Daniels | MNOC | 224:56 | |
Tony Muffatti | WCOC | DNF | ||
Evgeny Remizov | NEOC | DNF |