Needham Town Forest
Needham, MA
November 6, 2011
Meet Directors: Jeff Schapiro
Welcome to our visitors from the Minnesota O-Club (MNOC)!
Use RouteGadget (in the "Results" menu above) to draw your route and see others' routes.
Split times are available here (courtesy of WinSplits).
White 2k | |||
Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Garrett Faucher | 35:08 | |
2 | Travis Tenney | NEOC | 35:10 |
3 | Adam Lechowicz | NEOC | 36:23 |
4 | Mike Larow +1 | 62:43 | |
5 | Mary McDonough & Julia Griffin | 63:11 | |
6 | Shelly Warton GS Group | 73:47 | |
7 | Helen GS Group | 74:33 | |
8 | Janice Chung | 77:07 | |
9 | Kerry O'Connell-Vale +3 | 77:08 | |
10 | Jaco & Pieter Pretorius | 81:21 | |
11 | E. Goldrosen & B. Sheibley | 83:46 | |
12 | Mark Lawless | 85:35 | |
13 | Carl Cummings | 94:13 | |
14 | Mike & Joanne McDonough | 102:52 | |
J. Goldrosen & R. Sheibley | DNF | ||
Lincoln Berkley | NEOC | DNF | |
Yellow 2.6k | |||
Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Isaac Shapiro | NEOC | 39:59 |
2 | Garrett Faucher | NEOC | 66:05 |
3 | Travis Tenney | 66:06 | |
4 | Spencer Tingle | NEOC | 70:33 |
5 | Richard Powers (3) | NEOC | 74:56 |
6 | Mike Larow | 77:25 | |
7 | Richard Shapiro | NEOC | 80:13 |
8 | Gil Shapiro | NEOC | 82:10 |
9 | Kevin Di Rocco +4 | 87:51 | |
10 | Leo Cardarelli | 94:25 | |
11 | Travis & Andrew McColby | 96:37 | |
12 | Gwen Daniels | MNOC | 100:13 |
13 | Maceo Berg & Isak Bergquist | 100:21 | |
14 | E. Karlsson | 106:40 | |
15 | Francine Brasseur | NEOC | 113:18 |
16 | Brian Macquarrie | 114:36 | |
17 | Bill & Sandy Spierdouis | 133:07 | |
Liat Shapiro | NEOC | DNF | |
Marcie Berkley | NEOC | DNF | |
Brown 3.7k | |||
Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Bill Pullman | NEOC | 52:11 |
2 | Andy McIlvaine | NEOC | 62:30 |
3 | Bostrom Family (4) | 71:47 | |
4 | Jeffrey Tingle | NEOC | 75:08 |
5 | David B. Quinn | NEOC | 83:39 |
6 | David Miller | NEOC | 83:58 |
7 | Gary Gallagher | NEOC | 91:08 |
8 | Bill Binette | NEOC | 94:29 |
9 | Judith Karpinski | NEOC | 95:36 |
10 | John Leiserson | NEOC | 98:47 |
11 | Joanne Sankus | NEOC | 110:52 |
12 | Sara Bellini | NEOC | 115:20 |
13 | Jon Kwan & Gabe Bronk | NEOC | 133:24 |
14 | John Kernochan | NEOC | 150:07 |
14 | W. Evan Nelson | 150:07 | |
16 | Tim Geoffrion & Isaac Brown | NEOC | 159:24 |
Richard Powers | DNF | ||
Peter Amram | NEOC | DNF | |
Terry Keegan | NEOC | DNF | |
Orange 3.5k | |||
Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Ian Smith | 27:15 | |
2 | Aims Coney | NEOC | 63:18 |
3 | Isabel Bryant | NEOC | 75:26 |
4 | David Trahan | NEOC | 80:57 |
5 | Steve Feldman | NEOC | 88:01 |
6 | David Bryant | NEOC | 89:48 |
7 | Dan & Scott Carcanague | 92:29 | |
8 | Terri Myers Coney | NEOC | 103:46 |
9 | Sarah Bjorkman | NEOC | 110:41 |
10 | Emily Vincent | 116:34 | |
11 | Eric Nelson | 116:35 | |
12 | Leslie Turek | NEOC | 128:05 |
13 | Paul Yanetti | NEOC | 131:31 |
14 | Matthew & Mitchell Carson | 136:02 | |
15 | Kathy Girard | NEOC | 160:51 |
16 | Pete Beckwith | NEOC-MQ | 174:41 |
17 | Kirill Finkelshteyn | 177:14 | |
18 | Diane Menzies | NEOC | 200:28 |
Jim Paschetto | NEOC | DNF | |
Alex Jospe | DNF | ||
Karen Willcox | DNF | ||
Dan Deshaies | DNF | ||
Susan Powers Brad Gerratt | DNF | ||
Jo Siebel | NEOC | DNF | |
Luis Luis | NEOC | DNF | |
Green 4.8k | |||
Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Brendan Shields | 40:20 | |
2 | Giovanni Berlanda | 41:04 | |
3 | Ian Smith | CSU | 43:16 |
4 | Ali Crocker | 48:20 | |
5 | Magnus Bjorkman | NEOC | 53:56 |
6 | Jeffrey Saeger | NEOC | 58:38 |
7 | Tim Parson | NEOC-MQ | 59:56 |
8 | Will Daniels | NEOC | 60:35 |
9 | Pia Webb | CSU | 66:35 |
10 | Dean Sturtevant | NEOC | 66:39 |
11 | Mika Latva-Kokko | NEOC | 67:34 |
12 | Bo Nielsen | NEOC | 69:26 |
13 | Vadim Afonkin | CSU | 69:56 |
14 | Lori Huberman | NEOC/CSU | 77:58 |
15 | David Yee | NEOC | 81:40 |
16 | Leszek Lechowicz | NEOC | 81:41 |
17 | Barb Bryant | NEOC | 90:50 |
18 | Jim Crawford | NEOC | 92:59 |
19 | Sam Levitin | NEOC | 96:06 |
20 | Pelle Wåhlström | NEOC | 101:08 |
21 | Stephen van Ness | NEOC | 101:53 |
22 | Chris Noon | NEOC | 102:18 |
23 | Xavier Fradera | 105:26 | |
24 | Mark Webb | CSU | 108:01 |
25 | Eric Benson | CSU | 111:36 |
26 | Peter Frykman | NEOC | 115:33 |
27 | John Daniels | MNOC | 119:42 |
28 | Erik Berg | 121:19 | |
29 | Dorina Nimigean | NEOC | 123:49 |
30 | Michelle Faucher | NEOC | 139:39 |
31 | Nat Brooks | NEOC | 170:20 |
Sylvie Guichard | DNF | ||
Katia Bertoldi | CSU | DNF | |
Stephen Granger-Bevan | DNF | ||
Meg Parson | NEOC | DNF |