Harold Parker State Forest
Andover, MA
November 27, 2011
29 Nov 2011, 8:30 P.M. -- Yellow results & split times updated.
27 Nov 2011, 7:12 P.M. -- split times on Red updated.
Use RouteGadget (in the "Results" menu above) to draw your route and see others' routes.
Split times are available here (courtesy of WinSplits).
White 1.1k | |||||||||
Name | Club | Time | |||||||
1 | Vadim Afonkin | 7:57 | |||||||
2 | Linc Berkley | 10:23 | |||||||
3 | John & Emma Weston | 18:52 | |||||||
4 | Jarmo Latva-Kokko | NEOC | 20:35 | ||||||
5 | Maureen Willey & Linda Carter | 33:36 | |||||||
6 | Joshua, Jake, Rachel Richards | 34:11 | |||||||
7 | Joseph, Allison, Chris Deluca | 40:18 | |||||||
7 | Gail & Greg Sorenson | 40:18 | |||||||
9 | Ben, Jack, Cate (Pack 50) | 40:33 | |||||||
10 | Holzer & Mara Kunst | 41:23 | |||||||
11 | Lynne Soutter (4) | 46:32 | |||||||
12 | Team Awesome (5) | 48:52 | |||||||
13 | Fancy Pants (4) | 49:24 | |||||||
14 | Michele Kottcamp (5) | 49:31 | |||||||
15 | John San Cartier +1 | 53:10 | |||||||
16 | M., M., Dan Buckley & E. Block | 54:12 | |||||||
17 | Steve & Chris Lowell | 131:23 | |||||||
Flygirl (4) | DNF | ||||||||
Yellow 2.6k | |||||||||
Name | Club | Time | |||||||
1 | Nick Usoff | 18:27 | |||||||
2 | Jim Paschetto | NEOC | 22:47 | ||||||
3 | Bo Nielsen | NEOC | 25:53 | ||||||
4 | Corey Myers | 29:06 | |||||||
5 | August & Goneril Nielsen | NEOC | 31:02 | ||||||
6 | Marcie Berkley | NEOC | 37:37 | ||||||
7 | James Allen (5) | 45:41 | |||||||
8 | Maureen Willey & Linda Carter | 46:43 | |||||||
9 | John & Emma Weston | 47:16 | |||||||
10 | Ann Birk, Bob Boes | 48:15 | |||||||
11 | Stan Moore | NEOC | 50:34 | ||||||
12 | Linda, Abby & Libby | 51:04 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Ingram & Claire Gormley | 51:12 | |||||||
14 | Michelle Marx | 51:16 | |||||||
15 | Joseph, Allison, Chris Deluca | 51:43 | |||||||
16 | Gail & Greg Sorenson | 52:01 | |||||||
17 | Ben, Jack, Cate | 52:04 | |||||||
18 | Christine, Jeff, Meg Ryan | 52:27 | |||||||
19 | Andover Girl Scouts (8) | NEOC | 55:09 | ||||||
20 | Samantha DuBois (3) | 55:13 | |||||||
21 | Holzer & Maria Kunst | 55:24 | |||||||
22 | Jeremy Brothers | 55:38 | |||||||
23 | Sarah Elkind | SDO | 56:13 | ||||||
24 | J Smulligan, J Bauer, J Rojas | 57:29 | |||||||
25 | Helen Demakes | NEOC | 60:00 | ||||||
26 | Pfeifer Family (4) | 63:58 | |||||||
27 | John & Sue Fitzgibbon | 71:15 | |||||||
28 | M, M, Dan Buckley & E Block | 79:43 | |||||||
29 | Joshua, Jake, Rachel Richards | 80:11 | |||||||
30 | Janice S. Moore | 86:44 | |||||||
31 | Janet Riley | 230:20 | |||||||
Linc Berkley | NEOC | DNF | |||||||
Orange 4.2k | |||||||||
Name | Club | Time | |||||||
1 | Kestrel Owens | GMOC | 58:23 | ||||||
2 | Peter Frykman | NEOC | 59:27 | ||||||
3 | Nick Usoff | 60:29 | |||||||
4 | Linc Berkley | NEOC | 62:05 | ||||||
5 | Marcie Berkley | NEOC | 62:15 | ||||||
6 | Bill Binette | NEOC | 62:41 | ||||||
7 | Kirill Finkelshteyn | 67:21 | |||||||
8 | Alan Davis | NEOC | 67:26 | ||||||
9 | Ethan Wheeler | NEOC | 67:53 | ||||||
10 | Adrian Dawson | NEOC | 69:00 | ||||||
11 | Sarah Bjorkman | NEOC | 69:27 | ||||||
12 | Michael Tollefson | NEOC | 69:42 | ||||||
13 | Rob Michaels | 79:22 | |||||||
14 | Ann Harrer | NEOC | 82:16 | ||||||
15 | Judith Karpinksi | NEOC | 85:27 | ||||||
16 | Paul Yannetti | NEOC | 88:18 | ||||||
17 | Roger Davis | NEOC | 92:58 | ||||||
18 | John Mitchell | 93:12 | |||||||
19 | Lisa & Maya | NEOC | 96:40 | ||||||
20 | Toh & Pettigrew (5) | 100:49 | |||||||
21 | Hop Holmberg | NEOC | 103:59 | ||||||
22 | Beth Holmberg | SDO | 110:14 | ||||||
23 | Beth Lux | 122:10 | |||||||
24 | Faye Doria | UNO | 132:17 | ||||||
25 | Terry Myers Coney | NEOC | 137:13 | ||||||
26 | James Allen (5) | 154:58 | |||||||
27 | Diane Menzies | NEOC | 160:14 | ||||||
28 | Pete Beckwith | 168:57 | |||||||
29 | Danny Wood | NEOC | 171:47 | ||||||
30 | Seifert/ Upson | LIOC | 179:57 | ||||||
Angela Carini | DNF | ||||||||
Green 5.5k | |||||||||
Name | Club | Time | |||||||
1 | Bill Pullman | NEOC | 56:55 | ||||||
2 | Tim Parson | NEOC-MQ | 58:31 | ||||||
3 | Bob Lux | 63:18 | |||||||
4 | Michael Cooper | NEOC | 69:32 | ||||||
5 | Andy Mykyta | NEOC | 70:31 | ||||||
6 | Ben Gallup | NEOC | 75:20 | ||||||
7 | Dean Sturtevant | NEOC | 78:18 | ||||||
8 | Meg Parson | NEOC | 81:25 | ||||||
9 | Andy McIlvaine | NEOC | 87:18 | ||||||
10 | Joe Usoff | 90:35 | |||||||
11 | Steve Spiegelberg | 91:45 | |||||||
12 | Gavin Braithwaite | 91:50 | |||||||
13 | Jim Crawford | NEOC | 94:55 | ||||||
14 | Gary Gallagher | NEOC | 95:07 | ||||||
15 | David Miller | NEOC | 104:51 | ||||||
16 | Dag Holmbee | 104:56 | |||||||
17 | Earl LaVallee | 105:22 | |||||||
18 | Aims Coney | Swashbucklers | 106:28 | ||||||
19 | Justin Wiley | 120:05 | |||||||
20 | Dorina Nimigean | NEOC | 121:41 | ||||||
21 | Steve Feldman | NEOC | 124:57 | ||||||
22 | Geoff Pingree | NEOC | 138:01 | ||||||
23 | Team Babylon (2) | NEOC | 138:48 | ||||||
24 | Michelle Faucher | NEOC | 154:22 | ||||||
25 | Paul Sabin, Caroline, Michael | 160:20 | |||||||
26 | David Quinn & J. Graffam | NEOC | 183:51 | ||||||
Paula Crock | DNF | ||||||||
Red 6.8k | |||||||||
Name | Club | Time | |||||||
1 | Ian Smith | CSU | 58:31 | ||||||
2 | Giovanni Berlanda | CSU | 61:38 | ||||||
3 | Dancho Hristov | CSU | 63:25 | ||||||
4 | Adrian Owens | GMOC | 65:30 | ||||||
5 | Ernst Linder | UNO/NEOC | 70:56 | ||||||
6 | Audun Botterud | CSU/NEOC | 72:06 | ||||||
7 | Alex Jospe | CSU | 75:12 | ||||||
8 | Becky Carlyle | WCOC | 75:29 | ||||||
9 | Magnus Bjorkman | NEOC | 76:19 | ||||||
10 | Vadim Afonkin | 77:59 | |||||||
11 | J-J Cote | 90:00 | |||||||
12 | John Hansman | NEOC | 91:53 | ||||||
13 | Jeffrey Saeger | NEOC | 93:13 | ||||||
14 | James Cooper | NEOC | 96:54 | ||||||
15 | Ed Despard | CSU | 104:35 | ||||||
16 | Barb Bryant | NEOC | 110:43 | ||||||
17 | Sam Levitin | NEOC | 111:33 | ||||||
18 | John Lee | 117:08 | |||||||
19 | Dave Yee | NEOC | 119:03 | ||||||
20 | Katia Bertoldi | CSU | 128:11 | ||||||
21 | David Wheeler | NEOC | 138:04 | ||||||
22 | Joel Norton & Kevin Connolly | 151:29 | |||||||
23 | Stephen D. Crimmin | 153:47 | |||||||
24 | Pelle Whålström | NEOC | 174:37 | ||||||
Phil Bricker | NEOC | DNF | |||||||
Dan O'Leary | DNF | ||||||||
Stephen van Ness | NEOC | DNF | |||||||
Chester Osborne | NEOC | DNF | |||||||
D.I.Y. Brown | |||||||||
Name | Club | Time | |||||||
1 | Commons & Miller | NEOC | 150:49 |