2010 New England Scout-Orienteering Championships
Nobscot Scout Reservation, Sudbury, MA
October 31, 2010
Meet Director: Pete Lane

Photos from the day are here and here.

 


Course Troop #
Town Participants Time

Orange: Star, Life, & Eagle Boy Scouts
1 BO 41
Marlboro A Holmes, E Merk, C Bailey 29:31
2 BO 1
Harvard E Johnson, W Sulleberger 37:30
3 BO 74
Chelmsford W Cassels, E Williams 37:35
4 BO 9
Worcester J Cardwell, M Ryan, John 37:45
5 BO 21
Framingham T Burns, K Arico 40:43
6 BO 21
Framingham A Platt, N Galloway 43:01
7 BO 63
Sudbury V Gopal, A Benton 45:11
8 BO 12
Framingham M Hugo, J Luniga, J Bembe 45:19
9 BO 163
Chester NH J Kirk, J Kirk 45:31
10 BO 1
Groton B Huber, S Tillier 45:41
11 BO 299
Walpole NH J Makine 48:24
12 BO 306
Arlington X Little, J Barvick 59:50
13 BO 299
Walpole NH G Kaletsky, A Pech 60:04
14 BO 41
Marlboro Ross, Coen, Marcus 60:33
15 BO 41
Marlboro C Caiazzi, P Conti 67:50
16 BO 1
Groton C Marsh, C Huber, E Dennis 70:14
17 BO 1
Groton M Reust, W Grola, D Horrigan 73:51
18 BO 12
Norton M Litchfield, S Carignan 74:47
19 BO 12
Framingham M Montuory, C Duval, C Levenson 79:29
20 BO 41
Marlboro M Williams, A Motyka 84:08
21 BO 132
Concord A Hir, H Monlick, N Cassig 84:30
22 BO 114
Shrewsbury J Mohanka, J Collins, K Lai 84:34
23 BO 9
Worcester Eric B, Garret F 84:55
24 BO 12
Norton J Sitte, C Litchfield 85:34
25 BO 4
Westboro J Maguire, D Murphy 87:28
26 BO 63
Sudbury J Mooney, M Tenturelli 91:44
27 BO 6
Nashua L Feenan, Z Houle 93:22
28 BO 74
Chelmsford A Baker, Z Shepard 109:29
29 BO 63
Sudbury R Rust, R Chin 113:52
30 BO 41
Marlboro B Chisholm, C Gadd 116:12
31 BO 74
Chelmsford T Carmolli, R Massey 116:56
32 BO 12
Norton M Levine, Mike, James 119:58
33 BO 114
Chelmsford E Olson, C Lyons 124:39
34 BO 63
Sudbury N Achiry, David K DNF
35 BO 9
Worcester Jason, Richard DNF
36 BO 12
Norton N Pickett, M Robinson DNF
37 BO 125
Newton E Lloyd DNF
38 BO 6
Nashua J Sayers, Z Fashi, K Sayers DNF
39 BO 12
Framingham B Salvas DNF
40 BO 41
Marlboro Zephy, Lucas, Mark DNF








Yellow: 2nd and 1st Class Boy Scouts
1 BY 21
Framingham J Galloway, D Kianfar 27:36
2 BY 41
Marlboro P DiPersio, T Chevrette 31:05
3 BY 1
Harvard M Flokos, E Talanian 31:55
4 BY 299
Walpole NH C Derwin, J Derwin, P Beliveau 36:23
5 BY 74
Chelmsford J Walsh, J Rossano 36:25
6 BY 100
Andover D O'Leary, H Duerr 37:32
7 BY 4
Westboro Drew, Colin 38:09
8 BY 63
Sudbury David, Mott, Liam 39:33
9 BY 306
Arlington L Durant, T Barvick 40:05
10 BY 132
Coccord Z Kichne, D Murphy 40:46
11 BY 12
Framingham T Weber, J Weber 44:19
12 BY 1
Groton B Bonnett, N Baggiano 47:20
13 BY 100
Andover J Scarborough, J Livingstone 48:40
14 BY 163
Chester NH M Ciccarello, H Stinson, 50:06
15 BY 63
Sudbury Caleb, Tim 51:05
16 BY 21
Framingham G Savino, B Zschau 51:37
17 BY 12
Norton Beck, Thomas, Cole 54:35
18 BY 21
Framingham M Crone, B Kirchman 56:32
19 BY 4
Westboro D Boucher, C Hardy 60:02
20 BY 163
Chester NH P Ciccarello, N White 61:10
21 BY 41
Marlboro K Hanlon, J Driscoll 62:57
22 BY 205
Newton A Geary, Jake 65:53
23 BY 4
Westboro Ben, Tim 68:47
24 BY 12
Norton J Munoz, P Mazzaferra 70:31
25 BY 9
Worcester M Cardnell, N Piracci 74:50
26 BY 1
Groton R Murray, J Breton 76:18
27 BY 114
Shrewsbury M Porter, J Williams, B Coveney 76:50
28 BY 0
?? T Quinney, J Waslh 79:11
29 BY 306
Arlington T Boley, C Burger 81:52
30 BY 114
Shrewsbury C Mullins, E Leach 86:40
31 BY 306
Arlington T Brown, S Krajenshi 90:09
32 BY 6
Nashua B Inzerillo, L Sayers 99:47
33 BY 9
Worcester R Gannon, S Wessels 104:57
34 BY 41
Marlboro J Melnick, J Bartlett 154:14
35 BY 114
Shrewsbury J Spurr, C Little, J Olsen DNF
36 BY 114
Shrwesbury A Mortondo, T Kessler DNF
37 BY 100
Andover S Hutchins, E Duerr DNF
38 BY 27
Ashby N Anderson, W Pineada DNF
39 BY 77
Hudson M Lacerte, J Patry DNF








White: Tenderfoot Boy Scouts
1 BW 114
Shrewsbury S Litchfield, T Cooperman, L Kuohl 17:02
2 BW 9
Worcester N Rituccoix, B Most 19:38
3 BW 21
Framingham B Limeri, Dan Hamel 19:45
4 BW 1
Harvard W Day, R Shelton 20:39
5 BW 4
Westboro Ethan, Peter 21:20
6 BW 205
Newton B Janosky, S Burnham, J Sharasheff 24:22
7 BW 74
Chelmsford M Shea, J Davis 26:08
8 BW 306
Arlington Noah, Billy, Davey, Errik 26:33
9 BW 74
Chelmsford J Kaminsky 27:31
10 BW 4
Westboro Tim, Tucker 28:49
11 BW 132
Concord D Brannegg, J Sweeny, B Fitzgerald 29:17
12 BW 163
Chester NH G White, Brandon 30:09
13 BW 132
Concord I Carson, A Donahue, J Rzepcznski 30:26
14 BW 114
Shrewsbury E Evers, M Stearinc 31:23
15 BW 74
Chelmsford J DeFasacreta, C Kaminsky 36:46
16 BW 306
Arlington R Zukowsa, E sears, G Foley 41:31
17 BW 9
Worcester C Gannon 42:17
18 BW 63
Sudbury Bradley, Emmett 46:26
19 BW 12
Framingham J Delany, A Lerminiaux 52:51
20 BW 114
Shrewsbury R Daly, E Mancini, S Vastava 55:20
21 BW 74
Chelmsford P Cassels, N Anderson 61:34
22 BW 114
Shrewsbury B Knight, S Cardona 69:40
23 BW 0
?? M Walolian, A Vedder, D Travers 73:00
24 BW 4
Westboro Sam, Jacob, Tim 74:37
25 BW 163
Chester NH K Vachon, J Bach DNF








White: Webelos Cub Scouts
1 CW 158
Westboro R Reeves, R Scerbin 16:02
2 CW 158
Westboro Max, Sophie 17:40
3 CW 40
Natick C Donahue, B Snyder, T Londurand 19:16
4 CW 2
Framingham B Rakouskas, G Combs, D Quackenbush 20:46
5 CW 12
Framingham G First, H Gugnani, M Smith 24:53
6 CW 12
Framingham C Deamllie, C Guser, T Driscoll 25:21
7 CW 40
Natick N Brackett, T Burke 26:00
8 CW 12
Framingham I Moore, J Snow 27:53
9 CW 7
Natick B Ninemire, K Comeau 39:10
10 CW 205
Newton A Sullivan, S Gygiel 39:51
11 CW 12
Framingham J Velardo, B Schwartz, M Martin 47:27
12 CW 12
Framingham J Schulman, T Hayes 75:40







  Orange: Senior and Ambassador Girl Scouts
1 GO 77163
Sudbury F Richard, J Palmerino 57:04
2 GO 1018
Norton C Robinson, N Marianos 57:10
3 GO 2719
Concord L O'Neil, S O'Neil 58:00
4 GO 1018
Norton M Lucier, A Rigoll 63:05
5 GO 30633
?? R Bryan, R Reeves 65:44
6 GO 77163
Sudbury P Weiman, R Hausmann 68:50
7 GO 77163
Sudbury C Houle, R Gao 88:54
8 GO 77163
Sudbury E Dewey, L Mays 113:16








Yellow: Cadette Girl Scouts
1 GY 77043
Marlboro J Caiazzi, L Jobson 31:16
2 GY 72660
Concord J Struck, G O'Neil 34:50
3 GY 77332
Arlington T Liu, K Batuick, R La? 40:28
4 GY 72660
Concord C Harmon, E Perkins 43:04
5 GY 77166
Sudbury J Lawton, N Cinicola 57:26
6 GY 77043
Marlboro K Slattor, K Leonard 67:58
7 GY 72569
?? T Eckert, K Burke 68:58
8 GY 77166
Sudbury S Hausmann, H Topping 71:04
9 GY 77332
Arlington Emily, Rosie, Natalia 109:01
10 GY 1018
Norton R Rennie, E Beatty DNF
11 GY 60904
Groton K Horrigan, E Connerty DNF








White: Junior Girl Scouts
1 GW 72719
Concord E Lewis, E Fitzgerald, K Murphy 19:00
2 GW 72694
Concord L Shoup, J O'Neil, S Hutchinson 40:27








Orange: Male leaders
1 MO 27
Ashby John Varney 43:32
2 MO 27
Ashby Nick Anderson 45:04
3 MO 77163
Sudbury Andy Toppo 47:55
4 MO 21
Framingham Deborah Galloway 49:27
5 MO 299
Walpole NH Lou Kaletsky 51:05
6 MO 6
Nashua Michael Houle 53:45
7 MO 40
?? Ron Burke 56:30
8 MO 306
Arlington Scott Banick 56:44
9 MO 74
Chelmsford Dale Gallaher 57:24
10 MO 6
Nashua Brandon Pierotti 59:33
11 MO 63
Sudbury Fred Rust 65:01
12 MO 21
Framingham Tom Savino 65:39
13 MO 77163
Sudbury Elaine Hausmann 67:57
14 MO 306
Arlington Martin VonTersch 68:04
15 MO 1
Groton Dean Marsh 69:07
16 MO 77
Hudson M Volk 70:41
17 MO 1
Groton Roger Murray 73:08
18 MO 299
Walpole NH Ron Makinen 75:39
19 MO 205
Newton Joel Sharasheff 96:54
20 MO 21
Framingham S Galloway 100:09
21 MO 77163
Sudbury Cindy Fenichel 110:50
22 MO 6
?? Thomas Ryan 125:50
23 MO 306
Arlington Jonathan Davey DNF
24 MO 74
Chelmsford C Rossano DNF
25 MO 1
Harvard Mark Shaw DNF
26 MO 205
?? Kevin Grygiel DNF
27 MO 27
Ashby Aaron Beals, Ryan Swift DNF







  Yellow: Female leaders
1 FY 77043
Marlboro N Caiazzi 50:26








Orange: Non-competitive
1 NCO 244
Nobscot A Miller 26:31
2 NCO 12
Norton D Denham, D Levine, D Robinson 62:58
3 NCO 21
Framingham D Kianfar, J Galloway 64:04
4 NCO 114
Shrewsbury P Collins, P Lindsay 66:46
5 NCO 163
Chester NH J Kirk 88:39
6 NCO 163
Chester NH T Renard 102:40
7 NCO 77
Hudson A Rawley 113:58
8 NCO 163
Chester NH T Renard DNF








Yellow: Non-competitive
1 NCY 77
Hudson S Morton, D Morton 74:16
2 NCY 74
Chelmsford P Heffernan DNF
3 NCY 114
Shrewsbury J Lindsay, J Murphy, J Lindsay DNF
4 NCY 9
Worcester E Jordan, N Ritacco DNF








White: Non-competitive
1 NCW 77
Hudson Jim, Daniel, Sean 34:01
2 NCW 77
Hudson A Rawley 76:17








Yellow: 1st time leaders
1 RY 60940
Groton G Horrigan 58:58
DSCN0109a.jpg

Coming Scout-Os

NEOC Events
See other clubs' events.

June 2017
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1

Who's Online

We have 512 guests and no members online

Go to top