Scout-O 2017 Results
Nobscot Scout Reservation, Sudbury, MA
October 29, 2017

Photos from this event are under Scout-O>Previous Scout-Os>Galleries.

Cub Scout White
  Troop # Town Participants Time
1 40 Natick Hunter/Samuel 18:32
2 40 Natick Noel Daly, Adam Tearme 20:01
3 40 Natick Adam Sugarman, Alex Lundstrom 20:48
4 40 Natick Mark Bayigian, Sean, Geoarge 26:48
5 3033 Westborough Travis Knox, Liam Tognacci 30:42
  27 Ashby Jadon, Cody, Lucas DNF
         
Boy Scout White
  Troop # Town Participants Time
1 71 Chatham Paul Carlson, James Hareford 10:49
2 101 Marshfield Nate Gray, Josh Panagrossi 13:07
3 71 Chatham Logan Adkins, Steele Ponir 13:16
4 205 Newton Ryan Shu, Rohan Peters 15:47
5 306 Arlington Alexander Torres Best, Lucas Rie 16:59
6 103 Burlington Neil Almeida, Lukesh Mishr, Brendon 20:16
7 355 Newton Colin Beckler, Nicolas Lee 22:18
8 303 Swansea Duncan Speel, Henri Bulanser, Ilya Butler 24:10
9 21 Framingham Evan T, Aiden G 29:06
10 303 Swansea Mason, Noah, Jordan 42:34
         
Girl Scout Yellow
  Troop # Town Participants Time
1 88073 Natick Tearle, Massey Fuller 39:53
         
Boy Scout Yellow
  Troop # Town Participants Time
1 77 Hudson Colin Candiloro, Anthony Luong, Steven Candiloro 19:52
2 1 Harvard Alex Myles, Tafara Vera 21:03
3 1 Harvard Tim Zobbi, Matt Zobbi 28:31
4 1775 Natick Nathan Prada, Sam Gardener, Shane Burke 31:16
5 1 Harvard Jack Babcock, Sam Secor 31:53
6 1775 Natick Tyler Landurand, Connor Burke 32:07
7 303 Swansea Ethan Kielr, Zachary Johnson, Andrew Contin 34:50
8 814 Everett Raymond Chabot, Nichoas Mederios 35:45
9 103 Burlington Ethan, Cam, Nitheuen 37:09
10 1 Harvard Sawyer Madison, Keith Taylor 38:53
11 1 Harvard David Wang, John Wilkins 39:54
12 27 Ashby Benjamin Johnson, Ryan Bailey 41:34
13 40 Narick Jackson B, Victor Hanzatian, Eric B 47:19
14 1 Harvard Colin H, Ethan Alfieri 50:16
15 1 Harvard Michael Arata, John Zobbi 50:55
16 511 Burlington Jasin Henlsey, Dillan Agar Walla 53:57
17 355 Newton Noah Lyons, Boulton Yanhs 58:00
18 103 Burlington Luck, Tony, Nick 58:03
19 205 Newton Alex Watson, Zach Lobel 61:41
20 306 Arlington Daniel Hiltz, Peter Amidon 62:21
21 382 Westboro Gabe Coleburn, Will Plunkett, Heemy C 66:05
22 355 Newton Adam Shectman, Alex Morefield, Adrian Lamont 68:52
23 355 Newton Tommy Sierra, Anthony Le 78:02
24 355 Newton Gabriel Lyons/ Gray/St. Germain 78:07
25 306 Arlington Nicholas Ziebell, Anshu Aramandla 79:30
26 511 Burlington Ray Legnon, Alexavier Lock, Parker Meyer 80:05
27 355 Newton Russell Beckler, Harold Purcell 80:58
28 511 Burlington Henry Morin, Conner Loyns 88:10
  27 Ashby Jaiden Evans, Noah Silva DNF
  1799 Burlington Scott, David, Ryan DNF
  205 Newton Josua Bickford, Wyatt Grieb DNF
  382 Westboro Aryan Chandavarkar, Sami Saris DNF
  101 Marshfield Luke Will, Nolan Greene DNF
         
Adult Yellow
  Troop # Town Participants Time
1 303 Swansea Stephen Smith 25:52
2 88073 Natick Rachael Tearle, Laura Massey 39:25
3 3033 Westborough Kristina Gunella 44:22
4 1799 Burlington Crew Chris Ford, Alan Krupp 61:49
         
Girl Scout Orange
  Troop # Town Participants Time
1 30507 Westborough Lydia, Lizzy, Ally 58:52
2 12 Framingham Crew Grace Kocur, Ashley Dhepaganan 150:32
  1799 Burlington Melina Beuchelt, Madison Green DNF
         
Boy Scout Orange
  Troop # Town Participants Time
1 306 Arlington Ben Hickey, Henri Schuette 33:47
2 1 W Groton Nick Marsh, Kyle Zimmer 41:42
3 71 Chatham Carlisle, Kaden, Cyrus 48:55
4 27 Hudson Noah Anderson, Jackson Bailey 50:51
5 382 Westborough Sam Colebourn, Colin Bentley 55:04
6 355 Newton Aiden Farrar, George Copley 56:30
7 1775 Natick Peter, Travis, Trevor 56:54
8 12 Framingham Crew Michael Smith, Oliver Hamerla, Noah Brown 58:02
8 615 Melrose Paul Simko, Peter Jupp 58:02
9 21 Framingham Josh E, Owen L 59:45
10 205 Newton Oscor Pontiff, Chris Connoly 59:46
11 355 Newton Charlie Logman, Davied Morefield, Max Klein 68:14
12 814 Everett Anthony Kelley, Max McHugh 77:22
13 100 Westborough VC Sasha, Becky 78:20
14 306 Arlington Jacob Schiller, Colby Thompson 79:19
15 27 Ashby Brent Pierce, Jay LeBlanc 97:15
  306 Arlington Colin, Jake DNF
  1799 Burlington Dan, Dillon DNF
  306 Arlington Dan, Victor DNF
  1 W. Groton Aidan, Conor DNF
  21 Framingham John E, Ian L DNF
  205 Newton Michael Bickford, Angelo V DNF
  382 Westboro Allan Kafig, Jon Freed DNF
  205 Newton Aden Tom, Donald Ha DNF
         
Adult Orange
  Troop # Town Participants Time
1 27 Hudson Nick Anderson 36:53
2 21 Framingham Andrew Garrity 37:06
3 100 Westboro Mark O'Connell 38:46
4 30507 Westborough Karen Yeowell 43:23
5 1 Harvard Mark Shaw 43:31
6 306 Arlington Ben Amidon 56:02
7 355 Newton Russell Beckler, Sr 59:11
8 303 Swansea Matthew Kielec 61:34
9 27 Ashby John Varney 65:16
10 1 Groton Jay Maurice 65:49
10 100 Westborough VC Ed Baldwin 65:49
11 382 Westboro David Freed 69:30
12 21 Framingham Dan McCusker 79:45
13 1 Groton David Zimmer 94:20
  306 Arlington Chris Thompson DNF
  306 Arlington Scott Banick DNF
  355 Newton Mike St. Germain DNF
  1 West Groton Dean Marsh DNF
  355 Newton Thanh Le DNF
  1 W Groton Kevin, DNF
         
Non-Competitor
  306 Arlington Aiden Paramore, Lucas Goodwin 31:57
  27 Ashby Eric Pierce, Dylan Pierce 35:33
  30125 Westborough Emily, Julia, Varuna, Leila 36:50
  40 Narick Matt Tearle 38:28
  27 Ashby Lee Gadway, Lucas Gadway 44:59
  30125 Westborough Ishita, Adhithri, Pranitha 67:40
  1 Groton Tyler Kennedy, Brendan Maurice 72:20
  205 Newton Sam Bui, Carlols Gomez-Rivas 79:58
  205 Newton Simon Hao, William Moore 108:01
  1799 Burlington Crew Joicee Gordillo, Rachael Risoli DNF
  1 W. Groton Kenney, David, Jesse DNF
DSCN0085a.jpg

NEOC Events
See other clubs' events.

November 2017
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2

Who's Online

We have 407 guests and no members online

Go to top