Scout-O 2018 Results
Nobscot Scout Reservation, Sudbury, MA
October 28, 2018
Photos from this event are under Scout-O>Galleries.
Course ID | Troop # | Town | Participants | Time | |||
Adults Orange | |||||||
1 | AO | 100 | WESTBORO | MARK O'CONNELL | 44:34 | ||
2 | AO | 100 | WESTBORO | KAREN YEOWELL | 47:48 | ||
3 | AO | 21 | FRAMINGHAM | ANDREW GARRITY | 50:15 | ||
4 | AO | 303 | SWANSEA | MATTHEW KIELEC | 53:14 | ||
5 | AO | 40 | NATICK | MATT TEARLE | 55:07 | ||
6 | AO | 3877 | GREENVILLE | MIKE ASEL | 57:06 | ||
7 | AO | 306 | ARLINGTON | SCOTT BAMEK | 58:27 | ||
8 | AO | 3877 | GREENVILLE | DICK BIEUVILLETTE | 59:05 | ||
9 | AO | 74 | CHELMSFORD | PATRICK KELLIHER | 62:58 | ||
10 | AO | 31 | BERKLEY | JON POLLOCK | 73:33 | ||
11 | AO | 306 | ARLINGTON | BEN AMIDON | 83:48 | ||
12 | AO | 306 | ARLINGTON | KAREN WALRATH | 94:10 | ||
13 | AO | 32 | FOXBORO | JONATHAN TRUDELL | 96:46 | ||
14 | AO | 21 | FRAMINGHAM | DAN MCCUSKER | 133:57 | ||
AO | 32 | FOXBORO | MARK TRUDELL | DNF | |||
Adults Yellow | |||||||
AY | 303 | SOMERSET | PAUL JOHNSON | DNF | |||
Boy Scouts Orange | |||||||
1 | BO | 21 | FRAMINGHAM | JOSH EGAN, IAN LUDLAM | 57:35 | ||
2 | BO | 306 | ARLINGTON | COLBY THOMPSON, COLIN COOPER | 63:26 | ||
3 | BO | 75 | BOW | NATE, TWINS | 70:14 | ||
4 | BO | 74 | CHELMSFORD | ETHAN MELTZER, SETH ROBOR, JAKE WALSH | 80:00 | ||
5 | BO | 18 | MILFORD | NATHANIEL SOBCHAK, IAN FLANNERY, ROBERT CASHIN | 87:15 | ||
6 | BO | 2 | WOONSOCKET | JESSE HALL, JARED STEARNS | 90:03 | ||
7 | BO | 1775 | NATICK | CONNOR BUTLER, SHANE BURKE, TYLER LANDURAND | 93:52 | ||
8 | BO | 51 | BOXFORD | VITALY MARKUNS, CHARLIE POSANKA | 132:50 | ||
9 | BO | 41 | BANGOR | GLENN MODRUSAN, LUKAS MODRUSAN | 134:05 | ||
BO | 32 | FOXBORO | JOE SPAGNARDI, JOE GONSALVES, PAUL SPAGNARDI | DNF | |||
BO | 21 | FRAMINGHAM | JOHN EGAN, ANNA EGAN | DNF | |||
BO | 306 | ARLINGTON | ADEN PARAMORE, BARNI KISS, JACOB SCHILTER | DNF | |||
Boy Scouts White | |||||||
1 | BW | 3877 | GREENVILLE | CONNOR, ANDREW | 15:33 | ||
2 | BW | 2 | WOONSOCKET | MCKALE PARTRIDGE, JIJINO JAMES | 20:40 | ||
3 | BW | 21 | FRAMINGHAM | WILLIAM DEMPSEY, AARON MCCUSKER | 24:23 | ||
4 | BW | 74 | CHELMSFORD | DEAN SALERNO, MATTHEW KELLIHER | 40:17 | ||
5 | BW | 74 | CHELMSFORD | CADEN, AREN WALSH, NICHOLAS | 50:17 | ||
6 | BW | 31 | BERKLEY | MICHAEL, CHRIS, MALKOM | 56:16 | ||
7 | BW | 92 | SOUTHBORO | HENRY GOSTICK, THOMAS HARMON | 96:23 | ||
Boy Scouts Yellow | |||||||
1 | BY | 92 | SOUTHBORO | CAMERON JACKSON, NOAH LABELLE | 26:11 | ||
2 | BY | 303 | SWANSEA | ANDREW CANTIN, ETHAN KIELER, ZACHARY JOHNSON | 27:27 | ||
3 | BY | 31 | BERKLEY | JASON; NATHANIEL POLLACK | 28:34 | ||
4 | BY | 75 | BOW | IAN, NICK, BEA | 53:49 | ||
5 | BY | 306 | ARLINGTON | LUCAS RIE, MALCOLM COOPER | 56:50 | ||
6 | BY | 18 | MILFORD | MARK NEYLEIRA, HALISON SAWYER | 76:23 | ||
7 | BY | 31 | BERKLEY | RICHARD THORNE, ETHAN PEVAU | 120:07 | ||
BY | 32 | FOXBORO | JOHN GONSALVES, COOPER LAWSON | DNF | |||
BY | 2 | WOONSOCKET | NICHOLAS, ORLANDO, COHDIAN | DNF | |||
BY | 2 | WOONSOCKET | ADAM BEAUDRY, TYLER LOSARDO | DNF | |||
Cub Scouts White | |||||||
1 | CW | 40 | NATICK | ADAM TEARLE, SAM KEITH | 15:49 | ||
2 | CW | 2 | WOONSOCKET | RIAN LASARDO, DANIEL MAGUIRE | 23:02 | ||
3 | CW | 355 | NEWTON | ISHAN, MUNKA | 24:27 | ||
4 | CW | 40 | NATICK | SAM LEMIEN, HUNTER BURKE | 30:17 | ||
5 | CW | 40 | NATICK | ZAK ROSENSTEIN, BRENDAN MURPHY | 39:34 | ||
6 | CW | 47 | PLYMOUTH | ADAM MARR, WARREN MARR | 47:20 | ||
CW | 21 | FRAMINGHAM | MICHAEL; BETH EGAN | DNF | |||
Girl Scouts Orange | |||||||
1 | GO | 30125 | WESTBORO | VARUNA, HARSHADA | 96:24 | ||
2 | GO | 30508 | WESTBORO | CARY, RYANN | 97:54 | ||
GO | 100 | WESTBORO | LIZZY, BECKY, LYDIA | DNF | |||
Girl Scouts White | |||||||
1 | GW | 41 | BANGOR | KATRINA MODRUSAN | 29:01 | ||
2 | GW | 64670 | WESTBORO | KATIE, MADISON | 41:37 | ||
Girl Scouts Yellow | |||||||
1 | GY | 20312 | BOW | KATIE, ABBY, VANCE | 31:59 | ||
2 | GY | 20312 | CONCORD NH | MADO, ALLY, NATE | 65:29 | ||
3 | GY | 88073 | NATICK | KATE TEAILE, KATIE FULLER, VIVIAN MASSEY | 74:19 | ||
Non-Competitive | |||||||
NCO | 92 | SOUTHBORO | CAMERON JACKSON, NOAH LABELLE | 58:53 | |||
NCO | 2 | WOONSOCKET | JESSE DION | 85:35 | |||
NCO | 303 | SWANSEA | ANDREW CONTIN | DNF | |||
NCO | 3877 | NEW IPSWICH | JARED KRICHBAN | DNF | |||
NCW | 30125 | WESTBORO | VIRUNA DERAI, PRATHEBA | 28:00 | |||
NCY | PAM BURKE, SREPHANIE LEMMON | 36:36 | |||||
NCY | 40 | SAM KATH, ADAM TEARLE | 37:20 | ||||
NCY | 88073 | NATICK | RACHEL TEALE, LAURA MASSEY | 40:34 | |||
NCY | 85 | GREG CONASHEVICK | 42:30 |