Ponkapoag
June 10, 2012
Event Director: Ian Smith
Photos from the event coming soon...
Split times (courtesy of WinSplits)
[raw splits file available here]
RouteGadget for this meet coming soon...
[Results updated 11 June 2012, 11:45 PM.]
White 1.9k | |||
Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Sonya Jampel | CSU | 22:11 |
2 | Michele Caggioni | 25:05 | |
3 | Jacob Jampel | 29:06 | |
4 | Mary Gaeddert Erin &Andy Tibbs | 34:27 | |
5 | William Rhatigan | 47:36 | |
6 | Sandra Marnell J & S Jampel | 48:36 | |
7 | Beata Lechowicz | NEOC | 56:18 |
8 | Elyssa & Rebecca Chou | NEOC | 58:37 |
9 | Kelly Diego Lucia Bryant | 59:03 | |
10 | Joan Pierce | NEOC | 67:01 |
Alex Jospé | CSU | 15:33 N/C | |
Yellow 2.3k | |||
Name | Club | Time | |
1 | William Rhatigan | CSU | 20:42 |
2 | Sonya Jampel | CSU | 23:45 |
3 | Lincoln Berkley | NEOC | 30:27 |
4 | Luke Lyons | ROC | 36:15 |
5 | John Underwood | NEOC | 37:24 |
6 | Enn Kivisäkk | Tullinge SK | 43:07 |
7 | Erin, Andy, and Mary | 44:01 | |
8 | Ann MacMillan | DVOA | 44:15 |
9 | Telfer Super-Group | 46:55 | |
10 | Kyle and Rebecca Wachtel | NEOC | 54:24 |
11 | Andy Amy Zachery Baumel | NEOC | 54:54 |
12 | Nichole Miller Grove | NEOC | 55:08 |
13 | Jean Chang & Joe Chou | NEOC | 58:35 |
14 | Mikal, Tom, and Godore Livak | 64:36 | |
15 | Johnston Family | 70:30 | |
16 | Daniel David Miriam Barnel | NEOC | 73:32 |
17 | Don Nou & Dave Evans | NEOC | 88:37 |
Serena Jampel | DNF | ||
Jacob Jampel | DNF | ||
Marcie Berkley | NEOC | DNF | |
Adam Lechowicz | NEOC | DNF | |
Orange 3.8k | |||
Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Jonathan Soo | 50:44 | |
2 | Richard Powers | NEOC | 58:05 |
3 | Tobias Karlsson | NEOC | 60:40 |
4 | Erin Dwyer | 77:33 | |
5 | Terry Keegan | NEOC | 85:27 |
6 | Gordon Michelle Philipps | NEOC | 111:30 |
7 | Team Gallup | 115:18 | |
8 | Mark Hickey | NEOC | 132:49 |
9 | Bruce Allen | NEOC | 145:18 |
10 | Jeifert - Upson | 218:18 | |
David Penfield | NEOC | DNF | |
Fjelsted Grove | DNF | ||
Brown 3.4k | |||
Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Michael Tollefson | NEOC | 71:43 |
2 | Dean Sturtevant | NEOC | 71:55 |
3 | Trisha Underwood | NEOC | 78:38 |
4 | Jim Paschetto | NEOC | 81:35 |
5 | Andy McIlvaine | NEOC | 87:48 |
6 | Jonathan Soo | 90:35 | |
7 | Mark Webb | CSU | 104:33 |
8 | Peter Frykman | NEOC | 116:52 |
9 | Geoff Pingree | NEOC | 126:53 |
10 | Ann Harrer | NEOC | 132:33 |
Roger Underwood | NEOC | DNF | |
Richard Powers | NEOC | DNF | |
Martin Kessel | NEOC | DNF | |
Kirill Finkelshteyn | DNF | ||
M Commons & P Miller | NEOC | DNF | |
Isaac Brown | NEOC | DNF | |
Green 5.0k | |||
Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Giacomo Barbone | CSU/NEOC | 48:21 |
2 | Peter Gagarin | CSU | 52:09 |
3 | Magnus Bjorkman | NEOC | 54:13 |
4 | Alex Jospé | CSU | 57:32 |
5 | Pia Webb | CSU | 62:12 |
6 | Tobias Karlsson | NEOC | 62:34 |
7 | Jeffrey Schapiro | NEOC | 65:57 |
8 | Ed Despard | CSU | 69:16 |
9 | Bob Dangel | NEOC | 79:10 |
10 | Michael Lyons | ROC | 83:01 |
11 | Isabel Bryant & Ali Crocker | NEOC | 85:07 |
12 | David Yee | NEOC | 86:59 |
13 | Mika Latva-Kokko | NEOC | 90:32 |
14 | Andrew Vakhutinsky | NEOC | 94:34 |
15 | Kelly Guarino | NEOC | 96:04 |
16 | Olivier Clot | 99:54 | |
17 | Ben Gallup | NEOC | 101:35 |
18 | Leszek Lechowicz | NEOC | 103:45 |
19 | Eric Benson | CSU | 104:04 |
20 | Jim Crawford | NEOC | 108:02 |
21 | Earl LaVallee | NEOC | 113:46 |
22 | Xavier Fradera | NEOC | 118:54 |
23 | Gail Gagarin | CSU | 122:07 |
24 | Don Springer | 123:09 | |
25 | William Bryant | WPOC | 139:36 |
26 | Michael Dwyer | NEOC | 148:04 |
27 | Matt Strother | NEOC | 155:28 |
28 | John Kernochan | NEOC | 200:40 |
Martine-Natale Adrene | NEOC | DNF | |
Guichard | DNF | ||
Gary Gallagher | NEOC | DNF | |
Barbara Bryant | NEOC | DNF | |
Martin Hawkes-Teeter | EMPO | DNF |